Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 22 | IND | 12 | — | 48 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 23 | IND | 10 | — | 49 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 24 | IND | 12 | — | 50 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 25 | IND | 8 | — | 40 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26 | ARI | 16 | — | 63 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,031 | 95.3% | 70 | 14.6% |
| 2014 | 27 | ARI | 16 | — | 51 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 743 | 69.1% | 118 | 26.7% |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 13 | — | 49 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 784 | 89.8% | 92 | 23.5% |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 13 | — | 33 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 508 | 58.5% | 32 | 7.8% |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 383 | 316 | 67 | 19 | 6 | 3.0 | 28.0 | 13 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jerraud Powers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 5.2 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.4 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 22 | IND | 12 | — | 48 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2010 | 23 | IND | 10 | — | 49 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2011 | 24 | IND | 12 | — | 50 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 25 | IND | 8 | — | 40 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2013 | 26 | ARI | 16 | 15* | 63 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2014 | 27 | ARI | 16 | 11* | 51 | 46 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 13 | 12* | 49 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 12 | 8* | 33 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| Career | 99 | 383 | 316 | 67 | 19 | 6 | 3.0 | 28.0 | 13 | 74 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | ARI | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,031 | 95.3% | 70 | 14.6% |
| 2014 | 27 | ARI | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 743 | 69.1% | 118 | 26.7% |
| 2015 | 28 | ARI | 13 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 784 | 89.8% | 92 | 23.5% |
| 2016 | 29 | BAL | 13 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 508 | 58.5% | 32 | 7.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kendall Fuller
CB
90% match