Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | CHI | 6 | — | 10 | 8 | 87 | 1 | 80.0% | 10.9 | 8.7 | — | 4 | 115 | 26.0% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 17.7% | 6.6 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 136.2 |
| 2021 | 24 | CHI | 7 | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 2 | 6 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 54.6% | 10.3 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 126.4 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 15 | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 0 | 57 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 48.6% | 6.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 84.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 13 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 8 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 216 | 64.9% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3 |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 18 | 14 | 131 | 3 | 77.8% | 9.4 | 7.3 | — | 6 | 186 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 527 | 50.3% | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jesper Horsted — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#629 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 87 | 1 | 80.0% | 10.9 | 8.7 | — | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 24 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 18 | 14 | 131 | 3 | 77.8% | 9.4 | 7.3 | — | 6 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 115 | 26.0% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 17.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 6 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 54.6% |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 15 | 0* | 57 | 5.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 48.6% |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 13 | 0* | 8 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 216 | 64.9% |
| Career | 41 | 186 | 6.5% | — | 0.0% | 527 | 50.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | CHI | 6 | 0* | 6.6 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 136.2 |
| 2021 | 24 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 10.3 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 126.4 |
| 2022 | 25 | LV | 15 | 0* | 6.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 84.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | LV | 13 | 0* | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 83.3 |
| Career | 41 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 7 | 7 | 79 | 1 | 13.9 |
| Away | 7 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 2 | 17.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 2 | 18 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 | 7 | 71 | 1 | 13.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 18 | 14 | 131 | 3 | 31.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 4 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 5 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 8.5 |
| November | 2 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| December | 4 | 9 | 7 | 84 | 1 | 14.4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 8 | 6 | 65 | 2 | 18.5 |
| Non-division | 7 | 10 | 8 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 19· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
John Frank
TE
83% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 0.9 |
| vs KC | 2 | 4 | 4 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |