Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | — | 58 | 21 | 210 | 7 | 36.2% | 10.0 | 3.6 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 602 | 75.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.8 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | — | 56 | 28 | 506 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.1 | 9.0 | — | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 403 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 3 | — | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 28.6% | 8.5 | 2.4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 38.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 10 | — | 20 | 11 | 224 | 1 | 55.0% | 20.4 | 11.2 | — | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 213 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% | 13 | 13.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 145 | 63 | 963 | 11 | 43.4% | 15.3 | 6.6 | — | 45 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 1,333 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.2% | 18 | — | 11 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Career Value · VORP
15 career value over replacement — #3400 all-time of 4,695. 5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #9 (Rd 1) · CIN · 2017 · -18.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate John Ross — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 4.7 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#665 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | — |
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Career | 33 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 7.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 58 | 21 | 210 | 7 | 36.2% | 10.0 | 3.6 | — | 13 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 56 | 28 | 506 | 3 | 50.0% | 18.1 | 9.0 | — | 22 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 2 | — | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 28.6% | 8.5 | 2.4 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 9 | 0* | 20 | 11 | 224 | 1 | 55.0% | 20.4 | 11.2 | — | 8 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 36 | 145 | 63 | 963 | 11 | 43.4% | 15.3 | 6.6 | — | 45 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | CIN | 3 | — | 17 | 10.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 602 | 75.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 403 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 3 | — | 86 | 38.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 213 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.8% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 1 | — | 12 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 38 | 1,333 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 3 | 0.8 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 2 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 13 | 13.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 31 | 16* | 18 | — | 11 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 10* | 13.8 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1 | 7 | 0.1 | 13 | 51.0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CIN | 8 | 6* | 15.6 | 11.0 | 7.1 | 3 | 8 | 0.1 | 22 | 84.4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CIN | 3 | — | 12.0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 15.7 | 16.8 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 111.2 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | PHI | 1 | — | 23.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 5 | 17 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | TB | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 5 | 12 | 53 | 23 | 347 | 3 | 51.9 |
| Away | 22 | 4 | 29 | 92 | 40 | 616 | 8 | 110.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 3 | -2 | 27 | 14 | 243 | 3 | 42.1 |
| Losses | 27 | 6 | 43 | 118 | 49 | 720 | 8 | 120.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 36 | 9 | 41 | 145 | 63 | 963 | 11 | 162.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 1 | -3 | 11 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 9.2 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 12 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 26 | 430 | 5 | 69.9 |
| October | 6 | — | — | 15 | 6 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| November | 7 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 18 | 217 | 3 | 39.9 |
| Non-division | 25 | 6 | 39 | 94 | 45 | 746 | 8 | 122.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jalen Nailor
WR
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 22 |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 8 | 104 | 2 | 22.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | — | — | — | -0.8 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs KC | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 84 | — | 9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 116 | 2 | 23.6 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 11 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 158 | 2 | 27.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 112 | 1 | 17.2 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 16 |
| 26 |
| 11 |
| 197 |
| 3 |
| 39.3 |
| December | 11 | 6 | 16 | 48 | 20 | 219 | 2 | 35.5 |