Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 16 | — | 60 | 336 | 1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 15 | 25.0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 85 | 0 | 94.1% | 5.3 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 198 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.5% | 203 | 3.4 | 133 | 2.2 | 2 | 30.0 | 15 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 14 | — | 51 | 307 | 2 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 12 | 23.5 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 63.6% | 6.1 | 3.9 | — | 1 | 173 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 50.7% | 140 | 2.7 | 167 | 3.3 | 4 | 12.8 | 12 |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 15 | — | 84 | 308 | 1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 20.2 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 105 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.8 | 6.6 | — | 3 | 182 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 32.0% | 148 | 1.8 | 160 | 1.9 | 10 | 8.4 | 17 |
| 2021 | 27 | IND / TEN | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | — | 13 | 58 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 75.0% | 4.8 | 3.6 | — | 1 | 40 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 9.0% | 41 | 3.2 | 17 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | — | 54 | — | 208 | 1,009 | 4 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 46 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 | 41 | 262 | 0 | 78.8% | 6.4 | 5.0 | — | 7 | 594 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 523 | 36.6% | 532 | — | 477 | — | 16 | — | 46 | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3674 all-time of 4,695. 2.5/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #169 (Rd 5) · IND · 2018 · +24.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Wilkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#570 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 13 | 0* | 60 | 336 | 1 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 15 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 12 | 0* | 51 | 307 | 2 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 12 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 12 | 0* | 84 | 308 | 1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | 0* | 13 | 58 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 208 | 1,009 | 4 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 46 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 13 | 0* | 17 | 16 | 85 | 0 | 94.1% | 5.3 | 5.0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 12 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 63.6% | 6.1 | 3.9 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 12 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 105 | 0 | 75.0% | 8.8 | 6.6 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 75.0% | 4.8 | 3.6 | — | 1 |
| Career | 41 | 52 | 41 | 262 | 0 | 78.8% | 6.4 | 5.0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 198 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 14 | 0* | 173 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 50.7% |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 15 | 0* | 182 | 17.1% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 32.0% |
| 2021 | 27 | All teams | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 58 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | 0* | 40 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 9.0% |
| Career | 54 | 594 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 523 | 36.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 16 | 0* | 203 | 3.4 | 133 | 2.2 | 2 | 30.0 | 15 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 14 | 0* | 140 | 2.7 | 167 | 3.3 | 4 | 12.8 | 12 |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 15 | 0* | 148 | 1.8 | 160 | 1.9 | 10 | 8.4 | 17 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | 0* | 41 | 3.2 | 17 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 49 | 532 | — | 477 | — | 16 | — | 46 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | IND | 16 | 0* | -1.5 | -1.3 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 87.5 |
| 2019 | 25 | IND | 14 | 0* | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 71.4 |
| 2020 | 26 | IND | 15 | 0* | -0.8 | -3.2 | 11.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 91.9 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 4 | 0* | -2.3 | -2.5 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 79.7 |
| Career | 49 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 108 | 529 | 2 | 24 | 19 | 148 | 77.7 |
| Away | 22 | 102 | 489 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 114 | 72.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 125 | 701 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 135 | 101.6 |
| Losses | 18 | 85 | 317 | 1 | 33 | 24 | 127 | 48.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 41 | 208 | 1009 | 4 | 52 | 41 | 262 | 149.1 |
| Postseason | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | -2 | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 11 | 39 | — | 2 | 2 | -1 | 3.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 8 | 32 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4.6 |
| September | 9 | 68 | 312 | — | 11 | 10 | 46 | 35.8 |
| October | 9 | 36 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 55 | 326 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 65 | 45.1 |
| Non-division | 31 | 155 | 692 | 3 | 38 | 30 | 197 | 104.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 48· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Brian Hill
RB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 46 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 5.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 9 | 84 | 1 | — | — | — | 14.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 9 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3.1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 15 | 39 | — | 4 | 3 | 21 | 6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 20 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 4 | 21 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3.6 |
| vs HOU | 4 | 17 | 46 | — | 4 | 3 | 12 | 5.8 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 53 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 5.3 |
| vs KC | 2 | 7 | 28 | — | 1 | — | — | 2.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs LV | 4 | 10 | 52 | — | 3 | 2 | 15 | 6.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 3 | 20 | — | 3 | 3 | 32 | 3.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 9 | 40 | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| vs NE | 2 | 9 | 52 | — | 7 | 6 | 24 | 5.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7.7 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 6 | 23 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 9 | 39 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 6 | 19 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs TEN | 6 | 37 | 227 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 34 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 10 | 61 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.4 |
| 156 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 39 |
| 17.5 |
| November | 12 | 64 | 339 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 126 | 58.5 |
| December | 10 | 34 | 179 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 37 | 33.6 |