Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 16 | — | 25 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 360 | 31.6% | 136 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | — | 20 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 537 | 46.8% | 84 | 18.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 24 | NYJ | 9 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 162 | 25.3% | 27 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | NYJ / SF | 9 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 229 | — | 17 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | SF | 10 | — | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 155 | 24.8% | 59 | 22.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 9 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 200 | 35.0% | 99 | 40.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 88 | 52 | 36 | 15 | 23 | 10.5 | 48.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,643 | 34.4% | 422 | 22.3% | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3504 all-time of 4,695. 2.2/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #73 (Rd 3) · CIN · 2017 · +11.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Willis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#698 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 25 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 20 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 25 | All teams | 8 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | SF | 7 | 0* | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 6 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Career | 55 | 88 | 52 | 36 | 15 | 23 | 10.5 | 48.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 360 | 31.6% | 136 | 30.8% |
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 537 | 46.8% | 84 | 18.8% |
| 2019 | 24 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 162 | 25.3% | 27 | 11.1% |
| 2020 | 25 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 229 | — | 17 | — |
| 2021 | 26 | SF | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 155 | 24.8% | 59 | 22.4% |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 200 | 35.0% | 99 | 40.9% |
| Career | 69 | — | 0.0% | 1,643 | 34.4% | 422 | 22.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 24 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | All teams* | 9 | — | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 81.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | SF | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 53 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 25 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 52 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 86%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Rasheem Green
DE
92% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →