Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | KC / PHI | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 89 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | KC | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 54 | 19.0% | 1 | 0.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | DAL | 10 | — | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 236 | 33.7% | 11 | 3.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | DAL | 9 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 249 | 40.2% | 4 | 1.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 628 | 33.7% | 24 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Hamilton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015–2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,463 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | All teams | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | All teams | 4 | — | — | — | 89 | — | 8 | — |
| 2018 | 25 | KC | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 54 | 19.0% | 1 | 0.8% |
| 2020 | 27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 236 | 33.7% | 11 | 3.3% |
| 2021 | 28 | DAL | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 249 | 40.2% | 4 | 1.9% |
| Career | 27 | — | 0.0% | 628 | 33.7% | 24 | 2.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 22 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 22· confidence 76%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Howard Green
DE
92% match