Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.4% | 223 | 46.1% | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 82.6 | -1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LAR | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% | 14 | 23.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 51 | 4.2% | 237 | 42.5% | 7 | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Lawler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 33 | 3.4% | 223 | 46.1% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% | 14 | 23.3% |
| Career | 19 | — | 0.0% | 51 | 4.2% | 237 | 42.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 82.6 | -1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LAR | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 19 | 7 | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Pierre Woods
LB
83% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →