Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 25 | OAK | 2 | — | 50 | 41.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 11.5% |
| 2019 | 26 | ARI | 14 | — | 845 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% |
| 2020 | 27 | ARI | 13 | — | 603 | 65.8% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 15.5% |
| 2021 | 28 | ARI | 3 | — | 90 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 15.3% |
| 2022 | 29 | BUF | 5 | — | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 17.8% |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 16.0% |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 1,589 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 15.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Murray — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016–2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | OAK | 2 | — | 50 | 41.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 11.5% | — |
| 2019 | 26 | ARI | 14 | 13* | 845 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.7% | 0 |
| 2020 | 27 | ARI | 13 | 9* | 603 | 65.8% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 15.5% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 28 | ARI | 3 | — | 90 | 45.7% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 15.3% | — |
| 2022 | 29 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 1 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 17.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 16.0% | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 1,589 | 57.6% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 15.7% | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
91% match