Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Kicking | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 24–25 | WAS | 11 | — | 17 | 18 | 94.4% | 50 | 33 | 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 13 | — | 18 | 22 | 81.8% | 50 | 26 | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 27.0% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | 24 | 27 | 88.9% | 49 | 31 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 24.1% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | NO / WAS | 11 | — | 10 | 15 | — | 102 | 34 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 103 | — |
| 2016 | 28–29 | MIN | 7 | — | 15 | 15 | 100.0% | 51 | 11 | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 35.3% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | MIN | 16 | — | 32 | 38 | 84.2% | 53 | 34 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 36.8% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | JAX | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 41 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 10.7% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | DAL / NE | 8 | — | 11 | 11 | — | 73 | 11 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 46 | — |
| 2020 | 32–33 | LAR | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 23 | 4 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 31.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | 133 | 154 | 86.4% | 57 | 187 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kai Forbath — All-Time
Explore More
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 27.0% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 24.1% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | All teams | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | 103 | — |
| 2016 | 28–29 | MIN | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 35.3% |
| 2017 | 29–30 | MIN | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 36.8% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | JAX | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 10.7% |
| 2019 | 31–32 | All teams | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 46 | — |
| 2020 | 32–33 | LAR | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 31.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | Lng | XPM | XPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 24–25 | WAS | 11 | — | 17 | 18 | 94.4% | 50 | 33 | 34 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | WAS | 13 | — | 18 | 22 | 81.8% | 50 | 26 | 26 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | 24 | 27 | 88.9% | 49 | 31 | 32 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | All teams | — | — | 10 | 15 | — | 102 | 34 | 35 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | MIN | 7 | — | 15 | 15 | 100.0% | 51 | 11 | 14 |
| 2017 | 29–30 | MIN | 16 | — | 32 | 38 | 84.2% | 53 | 34 | 39 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | JAX | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 41 | 3 | 3 |
| 2019 | 31–32 | All teams | 8 | — | 11 | 11 | — | 73 | 11 | 12 |
| 2020 | 32–33 | LAR | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 23 | 4 | 5 |
| Career | — | 133 | 154 | 86.4% | 57 | 187 | 200 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.