Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 24–25 | SF | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 54 | 27.0% | 5 | 5.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | SF | 13 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 260 | 30.7% | 17 | 4.9% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | — | 28 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 492 | 45.5% | 68 | 15.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 40 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 806 | 38.0% | 90 | 10.6% | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Pick #220 (Rd 6) · SF · 2022 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kalia Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2022: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,210 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | SF | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 25–26 | SF | 9 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | SF | 15 | 0* | 28 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 25 | 40 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | SF | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 54 | 27.0% | 5 | 5.7% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | SF | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 260 | 30.7% | 17 | 4.9% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 492 | 45.5% | 68 | 15.7% |
| Career | 33 | — | 0.0% | 806 | 38.0% | 90 | 10.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 24–25 | SF | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | SF | 13 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 33 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | SEA | — | — | — |
| W2 | NO | — | — | — |
| W3 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W4 | JAX | — | — | — |
| W5 | LA | — | — | — |
| W7 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W8 | HOU | — | — | — |
| W9 | NYG | — | — | — |
| W10 | LA | — | — | — |
| W11 | ARI | — | — | — |
| W12 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W13 | CLE | — | — | — |
| W15 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W16 | IND | — | — | — |
| W17 | CHI | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 8 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 12 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LA | 2 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 4 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 5 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 5 |
| Non-division | 10 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Vincent Taylor
DT
92% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs TEN | 1 |