Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 22 | SEA | 7 | — | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | SEA | 15 | — | 87 | 66 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | SEA | 16 | — | 88 | 64 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | SEA | 16 | — | 88 | 56 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,006 | 96.5% | 140 | 31.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | SEA | 14 | — | 71 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 833 | 98.3% | 80 | 21.9% |
| 2015 | 27 | SEA | 11 | — | 71 | 41 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 636 | 89.8% | 47 | 14.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | SEA | 12 | — | 79 | 45 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 732 | 96.8% | 77 | 24.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | SEA | 9 | — | 45 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0.0% | 598 | 98.0% | 38 | 14.9% |
| Career | — | 100 | — | 540 | 364 | 176 | 17 | 3 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 12 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kam Chancellor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 5.2 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.4 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 22 | SEA | 7 | — | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 23 | SEA | 15 | — | 87 | 66 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2012 | 24 | SEA | 16 | — | 88 | 64 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25 | SEA | 16 | 15* | 88 | 56 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2014 | 26 | SEA | 14 | 14* | 71 | 53 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2015 | 27 | SEA | 11 | 10* | 71 | 41 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2016 | 28 | SEA | 12 | 12* | 79 | 45 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2017 | 29 | SEA | 9 | 9* | 45 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 100 | 540 | 364 | 176 | 17 | 3 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 12 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | SEA | 16 | 15* | — | 0.0% | 1,006 | 96.5% | 140 | 31.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | SEA | 14 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 833 | 98.3% | 80 | 21.9% |
| 2015 | 27 | SEA | 11 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 636 | 89.8% | 47 | 14.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | SEA | 12 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 732 | 96.8% | 77 | 24.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | SEA | 9 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 598 | 98.0% | 38 | 14.9% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Darren Woodson
S
85% match