Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 48 | 8.0% | 188 | 70.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 16 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 147 | 13.3% | 378 | 79.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 13 | — | 19 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 321 | 39.5% | 148 | 44.5% | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 3.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | — | 25 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 432 | 38.7% | 219 | 49.2% | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX / TEN | 9 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 198 | — | 64 | — | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 91.2 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 63 | — | 64 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 8.5 | 32.5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,146 | 27.0% | 997 | 55.4% | 16 | 11 | — | — | — | 19 | 6 | 4 | 66 | 8 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
35 career value over replacement — #2535 all-time of 4,695. 8.8/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #42 (Rd 2) · BAL · 2016 · -0.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kamalei Correa — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 3.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#789 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 19 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 25 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2020 | 26 | All teams | 7 | — | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 64 | 40 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 8.5 | 32.5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 48 | 8.0% | 188 | 70.7% |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 147 | 13.3% | 378 | 79.6% |
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 321 | 39.5% | 148 | 44.5% |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 432 | 38.7% | 219 | 49.2% |
| 2020 | 26 | All teams | 9 | — | — | — | 198 | — | 64 | — |
| Career | 63 | — | 0.0% | 1,146 | 27.0% | 997 | 55.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 3.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | All teams* | 9 | — | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 91.2 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | 38 | 16 | 11 | — | — | — | 19 | 6 | 4 | 66 | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 50· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Victor Butler
LB
91% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →