Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | — | 41 | 28 | 287 | 1 | 68.3% | 10.3 | 7.0 | — | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 267 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 9 | — | 36 | 22 | 254 | 0 | 61.1% | 11.5 | 7.1 | — | 10 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 338 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | HOU | 8 | — | 40 | 33 | 400 | 3 | 82.5% | 12.1 | 10.0 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 292 | 58.5% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | IND | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | IND | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 119 | 85 | 966 | 4 | 71.4% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 41 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2.8 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 932 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 6.9% | 14 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2 | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3797 all-time of 4,695. 2.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #103 (Rd 4) · HOU · 2018 · +5.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Keke Coutee — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 3.9 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#719 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 2 | 14 | 1 | 7.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| Career | 14 | 9* | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2.8 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 7.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 41 | 28 | 287 | 1 | 68.3% | 10.3 | 7.0 | — | 13 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 36 | 22 | 254 | 0 | 61.1% | 11.5 | 7.1 | — | 10 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 40 | 33 | 400 | 3 | 82.5% | 12.1 | 10.0 | — | 18 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | IND | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | IND | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 119 | 85 | 966 | 4 | 71.4% | 11.4 | 8.1 | — | 41 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 267 | 62.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 9 | 5* | 338 | 55.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 292 | 58.5% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 11.8% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | IND | 2 | — | 33 | 23.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | IND | 8 | 0* | 2 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 16.6% |
| Career | 33 | 932 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 6.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 9 | 5* | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 15 | 9* | 14 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | HOU | 6 | 4* | 5.1 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 13 | 76.0 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | HOU | 9 | 5* | 7.6 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 59.3 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | HOU | 8 | 5* | 9.4 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 133.3 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | IND | 2 | — | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 87.5 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | IND | 8 | 0* | 12.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 118.7 |
| Career | 33 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W10 | LV | 1 | 1 | 20 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 2 | 12 | — | 77 | 57 | 679 | 3 | 83.1 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 39 | 397 | 2 | 55.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 3 | 0 | — | 64 | 43 | 457 | 2 | 57.7 |
| Losses | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 53 | 619 | 3 | 81.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 119 | 85 | 966 | 4 | 122 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 14 | 11 | 110 | 1 | 17 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 36 | — | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | — | 21 | 17 | 200 | 1 | 26 |
| September | 4 | 3 | 8 | — | 24 | 16 | 138 | — | 12.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 559 | 2 | 72.1 |
| Non-division | 15 | 2 | 12 | — | 64 | 46 | 517 | 3 | 66.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 41· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Russell Gage
WR
91% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 33 |
| — |
| 3.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 5 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 6 | 51 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 68 | — | 4.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 3.7 |
| vs IND | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 38 | 438 | 2 | 60 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 9 | 111 | — | 11.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | 77 | — | 7.7 |
| October |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 31 |
| 21 |
| 228 |
| 1 |
| 35.4 |
| November | 6 | — | — | — | 22 | 15 | 163 | 1 | 22.3 |
| December | 6 | — | — | — | 35 | 27 | 347 | 2 | 42.7 |