Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23 | IND | 14 | — | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 383 | 41.9% | 28 | 6.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 7.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | IND | 4 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 81 | 33.0% | 10 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 7 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 95 | 20.6% | 11 | 5.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 13 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 224 | 26.7% | 1 | 0.4% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 97.9 | 5.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 42 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 34 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 29 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 825 | 31.1% | 50 | 4.2% | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 43 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
40 career value over replacement — #2373 all-time of 4,695. 10/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #52 (Rd 2) · IND · 2018 · +5.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kemoko Turay — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#662 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | IND | 13 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | IND | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 8 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 30 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 29 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | IND | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 383 | 41.9% | 28 | 6.7% |
| 2019 | 24 | IND | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 81 | 33.0% | 10 | 9.3% |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 95 | 20.6% | 11 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 224 | 26.7% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 42 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 41 | — | 0.0% | 825 | 31.1% | 50 | 4.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | IND | 14 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 7.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24 | IND | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25 | IND | 7 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 104.2 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26 | IND | 13 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 97.9 | 5.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 41 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 43 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 53 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 53· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Joe Greene
DT
87% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →