Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | — | 39 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 502 | 50.5% | 168 | 38.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | — | 52 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 820 | 97.6% | 50 | 12.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | — | 31 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 409 | 64.5% | 21 | 7.7% | 47 | 33 | 0.7 | 134.5 | 13.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA / NO | 5 | — | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 145 | — | 12 | — | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 102.1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.0% | 56 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 6 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 16 | 5.3% | 30 | 18.5% | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 149.6 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 55 | — | 132 | 119 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,903 | 53.2% | 337 | 21.3% | 61 | 44 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3920 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level CB.
Fan Rating
Rate Ken Crawley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#697 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 13 | 8* | 39 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 13* | 52 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | 6* | 31 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | MIA | 2 | — | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 3 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 43 | 132 | 119 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | NO | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 502 | 50.5% | 168 | 38.1% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | NO | 13 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 820 | 97.6% | 50 | 12.9% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | 6* | — | 0.0% | 409 | 64.5% | 21 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | All teams | 5 | — | — | — | 145 | — | 12 | — |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.0% | 56 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 16 | 5.3% | 30 | 18.5% |
| Career | 55 | — | 0.0% | 1,903 | 53.2% | 337 | 21.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | NO | 10 | 6* | 47 | 33 | 0.7 | 134.5 | 13.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 26–27 | All teams* | 5 | — | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 102.1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 27–28 | NO | 6 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28–29 | NO | 6 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 149.6 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 27 | 61 | 44 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Rashard Robinson
CB
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →