Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 15 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 315 | 30.8% | 64 | 14.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 26 | LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 19 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 8 | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 207 | 37.6% | 42 | 21.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | BUF | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 39.5% | 5 | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 21 | 36.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 22 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 624 | 33.4% | 111 | 15.3% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kendal Vickers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018–2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,289 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 7 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 7 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | BUF | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 16 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 315 | 30.8% | 64 | 14.7% |
| 2021 | 26 | LV | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 19 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 207 | 37.6% | 42 | 21.6% |
| 2023 | 28 | BUF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 62 | 39.5% | 5 | 10.0% |
| 2024 | 29 | NO | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 21 | 36.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 27 | — | 0.0% | 624 | 33.4% | 111 | 15.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | LV | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | LV | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | BUF | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Career | 25 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 32· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Larrell Murchison
DT
92% match