Kendall Reyes is a career quality starter — a pass rusher whose body of work places Reyes in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Reyes's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 22–23 | SD | 16 | — | 24 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 709 | 71.2% | 158 | 35.0% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 15 | — | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 643 | 61.6% | 140 | 31.1% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | — | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 656 | 65.4% | 151 | 32.8% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | TOT | 10 | — | 19 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 234 | — | 37 | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | KC | 8 | — | 15 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 197 | 26.9% | 31 | 11.2% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | WAS | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 26.0% | 6 | 12.0% |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 97 | 56 | 41 | 17 | 27 | 9.5 | 53.5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
36 career value over replacement — #2467 all-time of 4,666. 9/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #49 (Rd 2) · LAC · 2012 · +6.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kendall Reyes — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22–23 | SD | 16 | — | 24 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5.5 | 22.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 11.6 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 15 | 10* | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 15 | 10* | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | TOT | 10 | 0* | 19 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | KC | 8 | 0* | 15 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | WAS | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Career | 56 | 20* | 97 | 56 | 41 | 17 | 27 | — | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 40.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | SD | 16 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 709 | 71.2% | 158 | 35.0% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | SD | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 643 | 61.6% | 140 | 31.1% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | SD | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 656 | 65.4% | 151 | 32.8% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | TOT | 12 | 0* | — | — | 234 | — | 37 | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | KC | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 197 | 26.9% | 31 | 11.2% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | WAS | 2 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 37 | 26.0% | 6 | 12.0% |
| Career | 60 | 31* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 54 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 54· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Cornelius Washington
DE
88% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →