Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | SEA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 15.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | SEA | 17 | — | 31 | 172 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.3 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 75 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 37.4% | 97 | 3.1 | 75 | 2.4 | 5 | 6.2 | 8 |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 31 | 172 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.3 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 75 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 34.1% | 97 | — | 75 | — | 5 | — | 8 | |
Pick #237 (Rd 7) · SEA · 2023 · +10.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kenny McIntosh — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,041 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | SEA | 7 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.3 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 7.3 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | SEA | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 15.7% |
| 2024 | 24 | SEA | 17 | 0* | 75 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 173 | 37.4% |
| Career | 20 | 75 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 186 | 34.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | SEA | 17 | 0* | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87.5 |
| Career | 17 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 9 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4.9 |
| Away | 4 | 22 | 138 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 25 | 149 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15.6 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 31 | 172 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 19.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 7 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4.5 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 7 | 46 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 7 | 49 | 1 | — | — | 4.9 |
| September | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 14 | 87 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9.4 |
| Non-division | 5 | 17 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 40 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 29· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Chuck Levy
RB
82% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 7 | 49 | 1 | — | — | 4.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2.9 |
| 0.5 |
| December | 4 | 20 | 107 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12.9 |