Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | 2 | — | 20 | 31 | 64.5% | 266 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 9.9 | — | 113.1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 3.8 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 68 | 46.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 30.0 | 8 | 23.5 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | 13 | — | 303 | 489 | 62.0% | 3,322 | 17 | 16 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 80.0 | 46 | 32 | 106 | 2 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 9 | 28.1 | 1 | 885 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 76.2 | 16.6 | 124 | 22.4 | 50 | 28 | 131 | 2.4 | 25 | 14 | — |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 4 | — | 60 | 87 | 69.0% | 610 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 99.3 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 177 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 81.0 | 10.1 | 25 | 25.5 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 2 | — | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 120 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 7.4 | — | 98.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 37 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 83.3 | 11.1 | 5 | 23.8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 46 | 78 | 59.0% | 416 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 60.6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 126 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69.3 | 18.7 | 14 | 16.5 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | — |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | -13 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 3 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 442 | 707 | 62.5% | 4,753 | 26 | 21 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 82.1 | 60 | 68 | 159 | 4 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 17 | 25.0 | 2 | 1,349 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 176 | — | 66 | 50 | 200 | — | 38 | 19 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kyle Allen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 4.7 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#209 of 408 all-time QBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | 2 | — | 20 | 31 | 64.5% | 266 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 9.9 | — | 113.1 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 303 | 489 | 62.0% | 3,322 | 17 | 16 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 6.8 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 80.0 | 46 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 60 | 87 | 69.0% | 610 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 7.0 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 99.3 | 7 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 2 | — | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 120 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 7.4 | — | 98.6 | 2 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 46 | 78 | 59.0% | 416 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 60.6 | 5 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 2 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — |
| Career | 26 | 442 | 707 | 62.5% | 4,753 | 26 | 21 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 82.1 | 60 | 6.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | 2 | — | 5 | 19 | 1 | 3.8 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 32 | 106 | 2 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 9 | 28.1 | 1 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 2 | — | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 13 | -13 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 2 | — | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 68 | 159 | 4 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 17 | 25.0 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | 2 | — | 68 | 46.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 885 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 177 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 2 | — | 37 | 28.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 126 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 7 | 0* | 38 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | 1 | — | 2 | 3.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 3 | — | 16 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 34 | 1,349 | 58.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | — | — | — | 30.0 | 8 | 23.5 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 1 | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | — | 13* | 76.2 | 16.6 | 124 | 22.4 | 50 | 28 | 131 | 2.4 | 25 | 14 | — |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | — | 3* | 81.0 | 10.1 | 25 | 25.5 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | — |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | — | — | 83.3 | 11.1 | 5 | 23.8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | — | — | 69.3 | 18.7 | 14 | 16.5 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | — |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 176 | — | 66 | 50 | 200 | — | 38 | 19 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | CAR | 2 | — | 14 | 2.8 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 23 | CAR | 13 | 13* | 81 | 2.5 | 25 | 0.8 | 2 | 16.0 | 9 |
| 2020 | 24 | WAS | 4 | 3* | 13 | 1.9 | 13 | 1.9 | 2 | 3.5 | 3 |
| 2021 | 25 | WAS | 2 | — | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | HOU | 2 | — | 12 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 27 | BUF | 7 | 0* | -13 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DET | 3 | — | -3 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 33 | 115 | — | 44 | — | 4 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 2 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 200 | 338 | 2229 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 76 | 2 | 114.76 |
| Away | 13 | 242 | 369 | 2524 | 17 | 9 | 35 | 30 | 83 | 2 | 157.26 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 128 | 208 | 1555 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 111.8 |
| Losses | 17 | 314 | 499 | 3198 | 13 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 442 | 707 | 4753 | 26 | 21 | 60 | 68 | 159 | 4 | 272.02 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 19 | 26 | 261 | 4 | — | 2 | 3 | -1 | — | 24.34 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 63 | 95 | 656 | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 43 | 60 | 493 | 4 | — | 5 | 9 | -7 | — | 27.02 |
| October | 8 | 112 | 180 | 1133 | 7 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 210 | 324 | 2318 | 13 | 8 | 24 | 33 | 90 | 2 | 143.72 |
| Non-division | 17 | 232 | 383 | 2435 | 13 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 34· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Mac Jones
QB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 20 |
| 45 |
| 33 |
| 143 |
| 3 |
| 160.22 |
| 6 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 31 |
| 1 |
| 25.34 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 20 | 39 | 201 | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | -1 | — | 5.94 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 28 | 45 | 333 | 3 | — | 4 | 8 | 20 | — | 25.32 |
| vs GB | 1 | 28 | 43 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | — | 13.48 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 24 | 34 | 232 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 3.28 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 17 | 30 | 181 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 11.64 |
| vs LA | 1 | 9 | 13 | 74 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 9.66 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 26 | 39 | 215 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | — | 9.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs NO | 3 | 64 | 104 | 779 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 58.46 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 36 | 49 | 342 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 18.48 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 25 | 41 | 277 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 25 | — | 11.58 |
| vs SF | 1 | 19 | 37 | 158 | — | 3 | 7 | — | — | — | 0.32 |
| vs TB | 1 | 20 | 32 | 227 | 2 | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 17.38 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 17 | 32 | 232 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | — | 14.88 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 27 | 48 | 278 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 23.02 |
| 4 |
| 19 |
| 14 |
| 30 |
| 1 |
| 72.32 |
| November | 8 | 130 | 209 | 1397 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 33 | — | 69.18 |
| December | 11 | 157 | 258 | 1730 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 103 | 3 | 103.5 |
| 13 |
| 36 |
| 35 |
| 69 |
| 2 |
| 128.3 |