Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIA | 14 | — | 6 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.7 | 4.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 120 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 23.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | — | 14 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 144 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 22.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | — | 4 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 50.0% | 47.0 | 23.5 | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 41 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 63.2% | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 24 | 12 | 192 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.0 | 8.0 | — | 8 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 305 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 32.8% | 14 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Pick #86 (Rd 3) · MIA · 2016 · -23.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Leonte Carroo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,280 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIA | 5 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.7 | 4.8 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 50.0% | 47.0 | 23.5 | — | 2 |
| Career | 12 | 24 | 12 | 192 | 2 | 50.0% | 16.0 | 8.0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 120 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 23.6% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 144 | 15.3% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 22.4% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 41 | 7.9% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 63.2% |
| Career | 37 | 305 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 342 | 32.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 26.3 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 135.4 |
| Career | 9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| Away | 9 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 10 | 156 | 1 | 23 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 156 | 1 | 23 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 1 | 14 | 24 | 12 | 192 | 2 | 32.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| October | 3 | — | — | 12 | 7 | 69 | — | 6.9 |
| November | 4 | 1 | 14 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| Non-division | 8 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 11 | 171 | 2 | 30.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 18 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 14· confidence 56%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Anthony Morgan
WR
87% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 3.4 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 13.4 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 109 |
| 2 |
| 24.3 |
| December | 2 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |