Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | LV | 3 | — | 5 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 10 | — | 90 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 17.8% |
| 2023 | 27 | MIA | 17 | — | 616 | 54.6% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 18.8% |
| 2024 | 28 | MIA / NE | 14 | — | 79 | — | — | — | 47 | — |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 790 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 15.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Lester Cotton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 4.0% | — |
| 2021 | 25 | LV | 3 | — | 5 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.3% | — |
| 2022 | 26 | LV | 10 | 0* | 90 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 17.8% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | MIA | 17 | 9* | 616 | 54.6% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 18.8% | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams | 14 | — | 79 | — | — | — | 47 | — | 0 |
| Career | 45 | 790 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 15.7% | 1.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cosey Coleman
G
83% match