Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 22 | ATL | 16 | — | 14 | 11 | 55 | 2 | 78.6% | 5.0 | 3.9 | — | 4 | 192 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 23 | ATL | 16 | — | 53 | 31 | 238 | 2 | 58.5% | 7.7 | 4.5 | — | 15 | 940 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24 | ATL | 16 | — | 12 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.3 | 3.7 | — | 3 | 522 | 45.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 50.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | ATL | 16 | — | 19 | 13 | 264 | 2 | 68.4% | 20.3 | 13.9 | — | 11 | 570 | 54.4% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 27.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | ATL | 15 | — | 14 | 12 | 122 | 1 | 85.7% | 10.2 | 8.7 | — | 5 | 421 | 43.9% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 34.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 16 | — | 24 | 21 | 263 | 1 | 87.5% | 12.5 | 11.0 | — | 16 | 527 | 49.1% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 22.3% | 7.5 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 126.2 |
| 2019 | 28 | SF | 13 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 191 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 21.2% | -1.5 | -1.5 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 29 | NYG | 16 | — | 6 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 83.3% | 9.2 | 7.7 | — | 3 | 275 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 37.4% | 4.3 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 98.6 |
| Career | — | 124 | — | 144 | 102 | 1,042 | 8 | 70.8% | 10.2 | 7.2 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 18 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
22 career value over replacement — #3053 all-time of 4,695. 3.1/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #133 (Rd 4) · ATL · 2013 · +18.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Levine Toilolo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#291 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 55 | 2 | 78.6% | 5.0 | 3.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2014 | 23 | ATL | 15 | 14* | 53 | 31 | 238 | 2 | 58.5% | 7.7 | 4.5 | — | 15 | 0.9 |
| 2015 | 24 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.3 | 3.7 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | ATL | 13 | 9* | 19 | 13 | 264 | 2 | 68.4% | 20.3 | 13.9 | — | 11 | 1.1 |
| 2017 | 26 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 14 | 12 | 122 | 1 | 85.7% | 10.2 | 8.7 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 11 | 0* | 24 | 21 | 263 | 1 | 87.5% | 12.5 | 11.0 | — | 16 | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | SF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 29 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 83.3% | 9.2 | 7.7 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 72 | 23* | 144 | 102 | 1,042 | 8 | 70.8% | 10.2 | 7.2 | — | 57 | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 192 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 29.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | ATL | 16 | 14* | 940 | 87.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.5% |
| 2015 | 24 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 522 | 45.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 50.9% |
| 2016 | 25 | ATL | 16 | 9* | 570 | 54.4% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 27.8% |
| 2017 | 26 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 421 | 43.9% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 34.2% |
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 16 | 0* | 527 | 49.1% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 22.3% |
| 2019 | 28 | SF | 13 | 0* | 191 | 21.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 21.2% |
| 2020 | 29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 275 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 37.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | DET | 16 | 0* | 7.5 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 126.2 |
| 2019 | 28 | SF | 13 | 0* | -1.5 | -1.5 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 29 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 4.3 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 98.6 |
| Career | 45 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 38 | 27 | 391 | — | 39.1 |
| Away | 19 | 35 | 30 | 357 | 4 | 59.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 39 | 28 | 349 | 3 | 52.9 |
| Losses | 17 | 34 | 29 | 399 | 1 | 45.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 39 | 65 | 53 | 705 | 4 | 94.5 |
| Postseason | 3 | 8 | 4 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 3 | 3 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 7 | 7 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs CAR | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 12 | 6 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| September | 5 | 7 | 6 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| October | 11 | 18 | 12 | 137 | 1 | 19.7 |
| November | 9 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 18 | 14 | 168 | 2 | 28.8 |
| Non-division | 29 | 55 | 43 | 580 | 2 | 70 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 48.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 49· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Rhett Ellison
TE
87% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 1.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 4 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 1 | 10.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs LA | 3 | 8 | 6 | 117 | — | 11.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 3 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 11 | 8 | 138 | 2 | 25.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| 11 |
| 10 |
| 137 |
| 2 |
| 25.7 |
| December | 12 | 25 | 23 | 350 | 1 | 41 |