The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | — | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | — | 42.4 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 21 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | TEN | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | -6 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6.8 | -4.5 | 0.0 | 53.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 75.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | 11 | — | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4.9 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 44 | 5.1% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
Pick #249 (Rd 7) · CIN · 2018 · -14 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Logan Woodside — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018–2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | — | 42.4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 1 | — | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6.8 | -4.5 | 0.0 | 53.1 | 1 | — |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4.9 | — | — | 30.4 | 1 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 6 | -6 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 1 | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0.7 | — | 1 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 21 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 9 | 2.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | ATL | 1 | — | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 1 | — | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 13 | 44 | — | — | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | — | 0* | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | — | — | 75.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 8 | 1.1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | TEN | 5 | 0* | -6 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | ATL | 1 | — | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 8 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | Sck | Ru Yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | NO | 3/4 | 27 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | -7 | -0.7 |
| Away | 7 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 1.06 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | 13 | 4 | 0.68 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -0.32 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 0.36 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.28 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | -3 | -0.3 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -0.32 |
| October | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | -2 | -0.2 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 0.58 |
| Non-division | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | — | — | 5 | -5 | -0.22 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 3 of 100, era-normalized against pass yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 4 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 3· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative pass yds/g)
Gary Kubiak
QB
83% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs GB |
| 1 |
| — |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | -6 | -0.6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -0.32 |
| November |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| — |
| 4 |
| -6 |
| -0.32 |
| December | 4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 12 | 1.2 |