Mack Hollins is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Hollins in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Hollins's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Career Value · VORP
32 career value over replacement — #2638 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #118 (Rd 4) · PHI · 2017 · +21 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mack Hollins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 22 | 16 | 226 | 1 | 72.7% | 14.1 | 10.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 287 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIA / PHI | 16 | — | 23 | 10 | 125 | 0 | 43.5% | 12.5 | 5.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | — | 1 | — | 124 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | — | 25 | 16 | 176 | 1 | 64.0% | 11.0 | 7.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 286 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 56.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | — | 28 | 14 | 223 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.9 | 8.0 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 340 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 277 | 59.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | — | 94 | 57 | 690 | 4 | 60.6% | 12.1 | 7.3 | — | 34 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,030 | 93.4% | 2 | 0.2% | 62 | 13.8% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | ATL | 13 | — | 30 | 18 | 251 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.9 | 8.4 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 345 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 35.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | BUF | 17 | — | 50 | 31 | 378 | 5 | 62.0% | 12.2 | 7.6 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 721 | 66.7% | 2 | 0.1% | 100 | 21.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 15 | — | 65 | 46 | 550 | 2 | 70.8% | 12.0 | 8.5 | — | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 659 | 67.7% | 1 | 0.1% | 44 | 11.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32–33 | NE | 4 | — | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | 75.0% | 13.9 | 10.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 131 | — | 357 | 223 | 2,828 | 17 | 62.5% | 12.7 | 7.9 | — | 136 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 | |
A wide receiver with a above-average career — the kind of consistent contributor every roster needs. Solid availability (excellent availability over their career) added to their value.
Worth 32 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 57% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 3 of 8 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +10.7 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
3 seasons × ~10.7 surplus ≈
Maurice Stovall
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →