Mack Hollins is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Hollins in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Hollins's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Career Value · VORP
32 career value over replacement — #2638 all-time of 4,695. 4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #118 (Rd 4) · PHI · 2017 · +21 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mack Hollins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Passing | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | — | 22 | 16 | 226 | 1 | 72.7% | 14.1 | 10.3 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 287 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIA / PHI | 16 | — | 23 | 10 | 125 | 0 | 43.5% | 12.5 | 5.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | — | 1 | — | 124 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | — | 25 | 16 | 176 | 1 | 64.0% | 11.0 | 7.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 286 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 56.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | — | 28 | 14 | 223 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.9 | 8.0 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 340 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 277 | 59.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | — | 94 | 57 | 690 | 4 | 60.6% | 12.1 | 7.3 | — | 34 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 1,030 | 93.4% | 2 | 0.2% | 62 | 13.8% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | ATL | 13 | — | 30 | 18 | 251 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.9 | 8.4 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 345 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 35.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30–31 | BUF | 17 | — | 50 | 31 | 378 | 5 | 62.0% | 12.2 | 7.6 | — | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 721 | 66.7% | 2 | 0.1% | 100 | 21.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 15 | — | 65 | 46 | 550 | 2 | 70.8% | 12.0 | 8.5 | — | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 659 | 67.7% | 1 | 0.1% | 44 | 11.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32–33 | NE | 4 | — | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | 75.0% | 13.9 | 10.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 131 | — | 357 | 223 | 2,828 | 17 | 62.5% | 12.7 | 7.9 | — | 136 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 | |
9 seasons · peak 6.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.3 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.5 wins
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 11 | 0* | 22 | 16 | 226 | 1 | 72.7% | 14.1 | 10.3 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams | 8 | — | 23 | 10 | 125 | 0 | 43.5% | 12.5 | 5.4 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 25 | 16 | 176 | 1 | 64.0% | 11.0 | 7.0 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 28 | 14 | 223 | 4 | 50.0% | 15.9 | 8.0 | — | 11 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 94 | 57 | 690 | 4 | 60.6% | 12.1 | 7.3 | — | 34 | 6.5 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 30 | 18 | 251 | 0 | 60.0% | 13.9 | 8.4 | — | 9 | 1.4 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | BUF | 16 | 11* | 50 | 31 | 378 | 5 | 62.0% | 12.2 | 7.6 | — | 25 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 14 | 10* | 65 | 46 | 550 | 2 | 70.8% | 12.0 | 8.5 | — | 28 | 4 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | NE | 4 | 3* | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | 75.0% | 13.9 | 10.4 | — | 7 | 1.1 |
| Career | 101 | 357 | 223 | 2,828 | 17 | 62.5% | 12.7 | 7.9 | — | 136 | 16.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 287 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 231 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams | 16 | — | 411 | — | 1 | — | 124 | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 286 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 56.4% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 340 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 277 | 59.9% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 1,030 | 93.4% | 2 | 0.2% | 62 | 13.8% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 345 | 39.6% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 35.5% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | BUF | 17 | 11* | 721 | 66.7% | 2 | 0.1% | 100 | 21.5% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 15 | 10* | 659 | 67.7% | 1 | 0.1% | 44 | 11.9% |
| 2026 | 32–33 | NE | 4 | 3* | 168 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 17.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 16* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 83.3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 4 | 40 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 14 | 10* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 26* | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | PHI | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | MIA | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | — | 16* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 38 | 9.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 15 | 10* | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 26* | 42 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25–26 | All teams* | 16 | — | 13.2 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 61.0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 9.6 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 98.1 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 15.3 | 13.3 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 101.6 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 12.7 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 | 34 | 84.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 12.3 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 86.9 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | BUF | 17 | 11* | 11.1 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 25 | 118.6 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | NE | 15 | 10* | 13.0 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 93.7 |
| Career | 111 | — | — | — | 2 | 14 | — | 121 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 55 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 182 | 119 | 1384 | 11 | 204.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 54 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 54.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 54· confidence 100%
Maurice Stovall
WR
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#439 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Away | 53 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 195 | 116 | 1686 | 8 | 219.16 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 63 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 189 | 126 | 1701 | 14 | 254.5 |
| Losses | 45 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 188 | 109 | 1369 | 5 | 169.06 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 101 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 357 | 223 | 2828 | 17 | 387.36 |
| Postseason | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 12 | 242 | 2 | 36.2 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 102 | 2 | 22.2 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 10 | 81 | 1 | 14.1 |
| vs BAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 9 | 86 | — | 8.6 |
| vs BUF | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 97 | — | 7.7 |
| vs CAR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 73 | 1 | 13.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs DEN | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 14 | 172 | — | 17.2 |
| vs DET | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 92 | — | 9.2 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 9 | 122 | 2 | 24.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 10 | 6 | 104 | — | 10.4 |
| vs JAX | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 13 | 181 | — | 18.1 |
| vs KC | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 15 | 213 | 1 | 27.3 |
| vs LA | 3 | — | — | — | 3 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 79 | 1 | 17.9 |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 38 | 2 | 15.8 |
| vs MIN | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NE | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 11 | 108 | 1 | 16.8 |
| vs NO | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 10 | 132 | — | 13.2 |
| vs NYG | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs NYJ | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 11 | 196 | 2 | 31.6 |
| vs PIT | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs SEA | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 13 | 202 | 2 | 32.2 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 6 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 8 | 120 | — | 12 |
| vs TEN | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 234 | 1 | 29.96 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 105 | 1 | 16.5 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 17 | 247 | 1 | 28.7 |
| February | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 78 | 1 | 13.8 |
| September | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 90 | 57 | 755 | 4 | 99.66 |
| October | 25 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 78 | 48 | 708 | 4 | 95.2 |
| November | 24 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 84 | 56 | 699 | 5 | 99.9 |
| December | 25 | — | — | — | 3 | 40 | 91 | 53 | 583 | 4 | 86.3 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 31 | — | — | — | — | — | 95 | 58 | 681 | 5 | 96.1 |
| Non-division | 77 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 282 | 177 | 2389 | 14 | 327.46 |
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).