Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | — | 6 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 83.3% | 13.2 | 11.0 | — | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 166 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 44.7% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 10 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 32 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 55.1% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NYJ | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 51 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 36.3% |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 13 | 9 | 93 | 1 | 69.2% | 10.3 | 7.2 | — | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 249 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 346 | 47.5% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Malik Taylor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,238 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 6 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 83.3% | 13.2 | 11.0 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 1 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NYJ | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 13 | 9 | 93 | 1 | 69.2% | 10.3 | 7.2 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | 0* | 166 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 44.7% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 10 | 0* | 32 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 55.1% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NYJ | 3 | — | 51 | 24.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 36.3% |
| Career | 28 | 249 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 346 | 47.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | 0* | 6.7 | 3.8 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 152.1 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | GB | 10 | 0* | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | NYJ | 3 | — | 22.3 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 57.3 |
| Career | 28 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 9.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 10.9 |
| Losses | 5 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 93 | 1 | 16.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| October | 3 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| November | 4 | 1 | 9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| Non-division | 8 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 67 | 1 | 13.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 18 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 18· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dax Milne
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 39 |
| — |
| 4.8 |
| December | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |