Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 1 | 42 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 85.4 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | — | 22 | 15 | 245 | 1 | 68.2% | 16.3 | 11.1 | — | 10 | 242 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.0 | 9.6 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 120.5 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 48.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | — | 16 | 12 | 149 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.4 | 9.3 | — | 8 | 126 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 57.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.3 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 116.9 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 65.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SF | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 17 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 35.7% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | -5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 65.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 42 | 29 | 414 | 4 | 69.0% | 14.3 | 9.9 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 19 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Malik Turner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#928 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 42 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 2.7% | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | 0* | 242 | 23.8% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 38.5% | 0.4 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 2 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 48.5% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 126 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 57.4% | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | SF | 3 | — | 1 | 0.3% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 65.7% | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SF | 3 | — | 17 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 35.7% | — |
| 2026 | 30–31 | SF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 17 | 65.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.0 | 6.7 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 245 | 1 | 68.2% | 16.3 | 11.1 | — | 10 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 149 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.4 | 9.3 | — | 8 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SF | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 42 | 29 | 414 | 4 | 69.0% | 14.3 | 9.9 | — | 19 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | SEA | 6 | 0* | 3.7 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 85.4 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | SEA | 15 | 0* | 12.0 | 9.6 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 120.5 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 9.3 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 116.9 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | SF | 3 | — | -5.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 38 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 20 | 15 | 195 | 3 | 37.5 |
| Away | 15 | 27 | 15 | 225 | 1 | 28.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 24 | 18 | 294 | 2 | 41.4 |
| Losses | 8 | 23 | 12 | 126 | 2 | 24.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 42 | 29 | 414 | 4 | 65.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| September | 2 | 6 | 5 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| October | 6 | 5 | 2 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| November | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 14 | 9 | 157 | 1 | 21.7 |
| Non-division | 17 | 33 | 21 | 263 | 3 | 44.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 41.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Freddie Swain
WR
87% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 45 |
| — |
| 4.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 2 | 15.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs LA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 2 | 4 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 9.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 3 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs SF | 3 | 4 | 4 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 1 | 14.2 |
| 16 |
| 11 |
| 138 |
| 3 |
| 31.8 |
| December | 7 | 15 | 11 | 158 | 1 | 21.8 |