Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 23–24 | NE | 17 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 204 | 17.5% | 217 | 47.3% | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 81.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | NE | 10 | — | 41 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 486 | 71.4% | 113 | 43.4% | 22 | 11 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 12.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | — | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 120 | 11.8% | 255 | 58.0% | 22 | 15 | 0.7 | 69.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 79 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 12 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 810 | 27.6% | 585 | 50.5% | 59 | 36 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
10 career value over replacement — #3689 all-time of 4,695. 3.3/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · NE · 2023 · +3.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Marte Mapu — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#472 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | NE | 9 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | NE | 10 | 7* | 41 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 14 | 0* | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Career | 33 | 7* | 79 | 46 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 12 | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | NE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 204 | 17.5% | 217 | 47.3% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | NE | 10 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 486 | 71.4% | 113 | 43.4% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 120 | 11.8% | 255 | 58.0% |
| Career | 44 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 810 | 27.6% | 585 | 50.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | NE | 17 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 81.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | NE | 10 | 7* | 22 | 11 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 12.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | NE | 17 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 0.7 | 69.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Career | 44 | 7* | 59 | 36 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | LV | — | — | — |
| W2 | MIA | — | — | — |
| W4 | CAR | — | — | — |
| W6 | NO | — | — | — |
| W7 | TEN | — | — | — |
| W8 | CLE | — | — | — |
| W9 | ATL | — | — | — |
| W10 | TB | — | — | — |
| W11 | NYJ | — | — | — |
| W12 | CIN | — | — | — |
| W13 | NYG | — | — | — |
| W15 | BUF | — | — | — |
| W16 | BAL | — | — | — |
| W17 | NYJ | — | — | — |
| W18 | MIA | — | — | — |
| PO21 | DEN | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | — |
| Away | 8 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — |
| By opponent | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — |
| vs CIN | 1 | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — |
| vs MIA |
| By month | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — |
| September | 3 | — |
| October | 3 | — |
| November | 4 | — |
| December | 4 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Sk |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | — |
| Non-division | 11 | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Maurice Alexander
LB
86% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| — |
| vs NO | 1 | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — |