Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 25 | MIN | 3 | — | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 26 | MIN | 11 | — | 44 | 166 | 3 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 11 | 25.0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 62.5% | 2.6 | 1.6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 118 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 38.6% |
| 2014 | 27 | MIN | 15 | — | 164 | 570 | 9 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 33 | 20.1 | 1 | 63 | 44 | 312 | 1 | 69.8% | 7.1 | 5.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 525 | 55.5% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 19.8% |
| 2015 | 28 | MIN | 16 | — | 29 | 112 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 22 | 19 | 132 | 0 | 86.4% | 6.9 | 6.0 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 198 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 47.9% |
| 2016 | 29 | MIN | 16 | — | 121 | 402 | 6 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 27 | 22.3 | 1 | 38 | 32 | 263 | 0 | 84.2% | 8.2 | 6.9 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 407 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 27.1% |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 361 | 1,259 | 18 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 74 | 20.5 | 3 | 132 | 101 | 722 | 1 | 76.5% | 7.1 | 5.5 | — | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
21 career value over replacement — #3108 all-time of 4,695. 7/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Matt Asiata — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#545 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 25 | MIN | 3 | — | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 26 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 44 | 166 | 3 | 3.8 | 6.8 | 11 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 164 | 570 | 9 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 33 | 20.1 | 1 | 2.4 |
| 2015 | 28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 29 | 112 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 29 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 121 | 402 | 6 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 27 | 22.3 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 51 | 361 | 1,259 | 18 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 74 | 20.5 | 3 | 2.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 25 | MIN | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 26 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 62.5% | 2.6 | 1.6 | — | 1 |
| 2014 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 63 | 44 | 312 | 1 | 69.8% | 7.1 | 5.0 | — | 7 |
| 2015 | 28 | MIN | 15 | 0* | 22 | 19 | 132 | 0 | 86.4% | 6.9 | 6.0 | — | 5 |
| 2016 | 29 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 38 | 32 | 263 | 0 | 84.2% | 8.2 | 6.9 | — | 9 |
| Career | 51 | 132 | 101 | 722 | 1 | 76.5% | 7.1 | 5.5 | — | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 118 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 38.6% |
| 2014 | 27 | MIN | 15 | 8* | 525 | 55.5% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 19.8% |
| 2015 | 28 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 198 | 19.2% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 47.9% |
| 2016 | 29 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 407 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 27.1% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | TEN | 4 | 13 | — | — |
| W2 | GB | 6 | 14 | — | 1 |
| W3 | CAR | 6 | 15 | — | 1 |
| W4 | NYG | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| W5 | HOU | 14 | 55 | 1 | 3 |
| W7 | PHI | 12 | 55 | — | 6 |
| W8 | CHI | 14 | 42 | — | 2 |
| W9 | DET | 9 | 27 | — | 2 |
| W10 | WAS | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| W11 | ARI | 5 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| W12 | DET | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 |
| W13 | DAL | 6 | 30 | — | 1 |
| W14 | JAX | 11 | 37 | 1 | 2 |
| W15 | IND | — | — | — | 1 |
| W16 | GB | 6 | 34 | — | 3 |
| W17 | CHI | 8 | 14 | — | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 54 | 166 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 138 | 48.4 |
| Away | 8 | 67 | 236 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 125 | 52.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 60 | 174 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 125 | 51.9 |
| Losses | 8 | 61 | 228 | 2 | 25 | 19 | 138 | 48.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 121 | 402 | 6 | 38 | 32 | 263 | 100.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 6 | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 22 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 8 | 14 | — | 3 | 3 | 31 | 4.5 |
| September | 3 | 16 | 42 | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 5.7 |
| October | 4 | 46 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 48 | 158 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 136 | 35.4 |
| Non-division | 10 | 73 | 244 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 127 | 65.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Javorius Allen
RB
88% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 56 |
| — |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 67 |
| 12.3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 6 | 30 | — | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 14.2 |
| vs GB | 2 | 12 | 48 | — | 5 | 4 | 41 | 8.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 14 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 16.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 12 | 55 | — | 8 | 6 | 25 | 8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 4 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 |
| 158 |
| 2 |
| 18 |
| 13 |
| 119 |
| 39.7 |
| November | 4 | 28 | 87 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 30.4 |
| December | 4 | 23 | 101 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 61 | 20.2 |