Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 16 | — | 83 | 3,695 | 44.5 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.9% |
| 2018 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | 87 | 3,884 | 44.6 | 65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | 69 | 3,105 | 45.0 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.5 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 29.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 16 | — | 68 | 3,040 | 44.7 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 17 | — | 52 | 2,230 | 42.9 | 63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 17 | — | 70 | 3,133 | 44.8 | 70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 155 | 51.7 | 56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 30.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | NYG | 4 | — | 21 | 988 | 47.0 | 66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 28.8% |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | — | 25 | 1,283 | 51.3 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 28.3% |
| Career | — | 110 | — | 478 | 21,513 | 45.0 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 29 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 74.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 946 | 31.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Matt Haack — All-Time
Explore More
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
8 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | -45.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.5 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 1.9 |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 29 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 74.0 | 0 | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.9% |
| 2018 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.8% |
| 2019 | 25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 29.9% |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 33.3% |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.9% |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.1% |
| 2023 | 29 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 30.0% |
| 2024 | 30 | NYG | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 28.8% |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 28.3% |
| Career | 110 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 946 | 31.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | MIA | — | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | — | — | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 16 | — | 83 | 3,695 | 44.5 | 64 |
| 2018 | 24 | MIA | 16 | — | 87 | 3,884 | 44.6 | 65 |
| 2019 | 25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 69 | 3,105 | 45.0 | 62 |
| 2020 | 26 | MIA | 16 | — | 68 | 3,040 | 44.7 | 63 |
| 2021 | 27 | BUF | 17 | — | 52 | 2,230 | 42.9 | 63 |
| 2022 | 28 | IND | 17 | — | 70 | 3,133 | 44.8 | 70 |
| 2023 | 29 | CLE | 1 | — | 3 | 155 | 51.7 | 56 |
| 2024 | 30 | NYG | 4 | — | 21 | 988 | 47.0 | 66 |
| 2025 | 31 | ARI | 7 | — | 25 | 1,283 | 51.3 | 65 |
| Career | 110 | 478 | 21,513 | 45.0 | 70 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 4.04 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 3 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.68 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 4.04 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | 2 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.68 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.36 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 1.12 |
| September | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | -2 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Pass TD | INT | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | 3 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.68 |
| Non-division | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 4.04 |
| vs CIN |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 1.12 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | -2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 4.04 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| October |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0.2 |
| November | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| December | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 4.04 |