Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | HOU | 16 | — | 938 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.1% |
| 2020 | 24 | HOU | 15 | — | 455 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | HOU | 17 | — | 689 | 66.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.2% |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 14 | — | 30 | 2.9% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 18.1% |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 17 | — | 13 | 1.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | 2 | — | 7 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% |
| Career | — | 81 | — | 2,132 | 41.7% | — | 0.0% | 339 | 15.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Max Scharping — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 14* | 938 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.1% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 8* | 455 | 52.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.3% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25 | HOU | 17 | 11* | 689 | 66.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.2% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 30 | 2.9% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 18.1% | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 13 | 1.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.5% | 0 |
| 2024 | 28 | PIT | 2 | — | 7 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1.5% | — |
| Career | 81 | 2,132 | 41.7% | — | 0.0% | 339 | 15.4% | 0.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ray Roberts
OT
94% match