Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2010 | 22 | STL | 7 | — | 22 | 13 | 146 | 3 | 59.1% | 11.2 | 6.6 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 23 | STL | 6 | — | 13 | 7 | 83 | 0 | 53.8% | 11.9 | 6.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | NE | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 109 | 0 | 71.4% | 21.8 | 15.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | NE | 13 | — | 19 | 12 | 136 | 1 | 63.2% | 11.3 | 7.2 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 688 | 71.5% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 28.5% |
| 2014 | 26 | NE | 16 | — | 6 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.7 | 7.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 474 | 41.3% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.3% |
| 2015 | 27 | NE / NO | 14 | — | 16 | 11 | 76 | 3 | 68.8% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 356 | — | — | — | 111 | — |
| 2017 | 29 | NO | 14 | — | 10 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 60.0% | 8.7 | 5.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 419 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 31.8% |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 93 | 57 | 646 | 8 | 61.3% | 11.3 | 6.9 | — | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4548 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #132 (Rd 5) · LA · 2010 · +7.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Hoomanawanui — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#442 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 22 | STL | 7 | — | 22 | 13 | 146 | 3 | 59.1% | 11.2 | 6.6 | — | 9 |
| 2011 | 23 | STL | 6 | — | 13 | 7 | 83 | 0 | 53.8% | 11.9 | 6.4 | — | 4 |
| 2012 | 24 | NE | 6 | — | 7 | 5 | 109 | 0 | 71.4% | 21.8 | 15.6 | — | 4 |
| 2013 | 25 | NE | 10 | 9* | 19 | 12 | 136 | 1 | 63.2% | 11.3 | 7.2 | — | 7 |
| 2014 | 26 | NE | 6 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.7 | 7.3 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 27 | NO | 10 | — | 16 | 11 | 76 | 3 | 68.8% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 4 |
| 2017 | 29 | NO | 7 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 60.0% | 8.7 | 5.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 52 | 93 | 57 | 646 | 8 | 61.3% | 11.3 | 6.9 | — | 32 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | NE | 13 | 9* | 688 | 71.5% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 28.5% |
| 2014 | 26 | NE | 16 | 0* | 474 | 41.3% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.3% |
| 2015 | 27 | All teams | 14 | — | 356 | — | — | — | 111 | — |
| 2017 | 29 | NO | 14 | 0* | 419 | 45.4% | — | 0.0% | 130 | 31.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 8 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 10.4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 10 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| October | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 10 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 4 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 7 scored seasons.
Blend 38.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 38· confidence 86%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Keith Jennings
TE
86% match
2010 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 27 |
| 1 |
| 8.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |