Mo Alie-Cox is a career quality starter — a tight end whose body of work places Alie-Cox in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Alie-Cox's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 24–25 | IND | 9 | — | 13 | 7 | 133 | 2 | 53.8% | 19.0 | 10.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 242 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.8% | 11.7 | 11.9 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 97.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | — | 11 | 8 | 93 | 0 | 72.7% | 11.6 | 8.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 354 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 26.1% | 4.4 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 97.9 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | IND | 15 | — | 39 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 79.5% | 12.7 | 10.1 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.3% | 6.8 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 104.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | IND | 17 | — | 45 | 24 | 316 | 4 | 53.3% | 13.2 | 7.0 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 609 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 26.4% | 9.9 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 14 | 96.2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | — | 28 | 19 | 189 | 3 | 67.9% | 9.9 | 6.8 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 586 | 51.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.2% | 5.4 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 122.5 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | — | 22 | 13 | 161 | 3 | 59.1% | 12.4 | 7.3 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 434 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 24.6% | 10.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 102.5 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | — | 22 | 12 | 147 | 1 | 54.5% | 12.3 | 6.7 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 475 | 43.8% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 23.4% | 9.6 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 71.6 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | — | 20 | 13 | 117 | 1 | 65.0% | 9.0 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 419 | 39.1% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 46.4% | 4.7 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | IND | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 127 | 38.2% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 130 | — | 203 | 130 | 1,580 | 16 | 64.0% | 12.2 | 7.8 | — | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | — | 73 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
31 career value over replacement — #2677 all-time of 4,695. 3.9/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Mo Alie-Cox — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A tight end with a above-average career — the kind of consistent contributor every roster needs. Solid availability (excellent availability over their career) added to their value.
Worth 31 points of value above a freely-available replacement tight end — top 58% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 4 of 8 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +7.8 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
4 seasons × ~7.8 surplus ≈ VORP 31
Jeff Cumberland
TE
85% match