Mo Alie-Cox is a career quality starter — a tight end whose body of work places Alie-Cox in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Alie-Cox's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 24–25 | IND | 9 | — | 13 | 7 | 133 | 2 | 53.8% | 19.0 | 10.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 242 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.8% | 11.7 | 11.9 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 97.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | — | 11 | 8 | 93 | 0 | 72.7% | 11.6 | 8.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 354 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 26.1% | 4.4 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 97.9 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | IND | 15 | — | 39 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 79.5% | 12.7 | 10.1 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.3% | 6.8 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 104.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | IND | 17 | — | 45 | 24 | 316 | 4 | 53.3% | 13.2 | 7.0 | — | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 609 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 26.4% | 9.9 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 14 | 96.2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | — | 28 | 19 | 189 | 3 | 67.9% | 9.9 | 6.8 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 586 | 51.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.2% | 5.4 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 122.5 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | — | 22 | 13 | 161 | 3 | 59.1% | 12.4 | 7.3 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 434 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 24.6% | 10.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 102.5 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | — | 22 | 12 | 147 | 1 | 54.5% | 12.3 | 6.7 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 475 | 43.8% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 23.4% | 9.6 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 71.6 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | — | 20 | 13 | 117 | 1 | 65.0% | 9.0 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 419 | 39.1% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 46.4% | 4.7 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 76.5 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | IND | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 127 | 38.2% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 130 | — | 203 | 130 | 1,580 | 16 | 64.0% | 12.2 | 7.8 | — | 75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | — | 73 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
31 career value over replacement — #2677 all-time of 4,695. 3.9/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Mo Alie-Cox — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#255 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | IND | 8 | 0* | 13 | 7 | 133 | 2 | 53.8% | 19.0 | 10.2 | — | 6 | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 9 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 93 | 0 | 72.7% | 11.6 | 8.5 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | IND | 14 | 0* | 39 | 31 | 394 | 2 | 79.5% | 12.7 | 10.1 | — | 19 | 2.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | IND | 17 | 9* | 45 | 24 | 316 | 4 | 53.3% | 13.2 | 7.0 | — | 14 | 1.7 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | IND | 14 | 9* | 28 | 19 | 189 | 3 | 67.9% | 9.9 | 6.8 | — | 9 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | IND | 13 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 161 | 3 | 59.1% | 12.4 | 7.3 | — | 9 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | IND | 12 | 0* | 22 | 12 | 147 | 1 | 54.5% | 12.3 | 6.7 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 11 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 117 | 1 | 65.0% | 9.0 | 5.8 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | IND | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.0 | 10.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 100 | 18* | 203 | 130 | 1,580 | 16 | 64.0% | 12.2 | 7.8 | — | 75 | 5.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | IND | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | IND | 9 | 0* | 242 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.8% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | 0* | 354 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | 111 | 26.1% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | IND | 15 | 0* | 502 | 48.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | IND | 17 | 9* | 609 | 54.9% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 26.4% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 9* | 586 | 51.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 20.2% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | 0* | 434 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 24.6% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | 0* | 475 | 43.8% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 23.4% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | 0* | 419 | 39.1% | — | 0.0% | 211 | 46.4% |
| 2026 | 32–33 | IND | 5 | 0* | 127 | 38.2% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | IND | 9 | 0* | 11.7 | 11.9 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 97.1 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | 0* | 4.4 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 97.9 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | IND | 15 | 0* | 6.8 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 104.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | IND | 17 | 9* | 9.9 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 14 | 96.2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | IND | 17 | 9* | 5.4 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 122.5 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | 0* | 10.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 9 | 102.5 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | 0* | 9.6 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7 | 71.6 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | 0* | 4.7 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 76.5 |
| Career | 125 | 18* | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | — | 73 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 51 | 106 | 65 | 850 | 9 | 139 |
| Away | 51 | 102 | 69 | 762 | 7 | 116.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 49 | 102 | 67 | 872 | 9 | 139.2 |
| Losses | 52 | 104 | 65 | 714 | 7 | 113.4 |
| Ties | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 100 | 203 | 130 | 1580 | 16 | 252 |
| Postseason | 2 | 5 | 4 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 6 | 3 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 7 | 6 | 93 | — | 9.3 |
| vs BUF | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | 24 | 15 | 131 | 1 | 21.1 |
| September | 21 | 40 | 26 | 383 | 1 | 44.3 |
| October | 25 | 57 | 36 | 498 | 10 | 109.8 |
| November | 22 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 35 | 83 | 52 | 576 | 7 | 101.6 |
| Non-division | 67 | 125 | 82 | 1036 | 9 | 153.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 52.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeff Cumberland
TE
85% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 5 |
| 39 |
| — |
| 3.9 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 2 | 1 | -6 | — | -0.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | -1.4 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | 4 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs GB | 2 | 4 | 3 | 38 | — | 1.8 |
| vs HOU | 13 | 28 | 18 | 183 | 2 | 32.3 |
| vs JAX | 11 | 27 | 14 | 162 | 3 | 34.2 |
| vs KC | 4 | 7 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs LA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs LV | 4 | 10 | 7 | 81 | 1 | 14.1 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 2 | 18.2 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 7 | 5 | 111 | — | 11.1 |
| vs NE | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 9 | 7 | 129 | 1 | 18.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PIT | 6 | 11 | 8 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 10.1 |
| vs TB | 3 | 4 | 3 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs TEN | 11 | 28 | 20 | 231 | 2 | 35.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 43 |
| 28 |
| 312 |
| 1 |
| 35.2 |
| December | 25 | 44 | 29 | 288 | 3 | 44.8 |