Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 22 | LV | 14 | — | 40 | 27 | 304 | 2 | 67.5% | 11.3 | 7.6 | — | 19 | 602 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.7 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 96.2 |
| 2024 | 23 | LV | 11 | — | 32 | 21 | 156 | 0 | 65.6% | 7.4 | 4.9 | — | 8 | 460 | 63.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 14.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 77.1 |
| 2025 | 24 | LV | 13 | — | 50 | 35 | 328 | 1 | 70.0% | 9.4 | 6.6 | — | 18 | 465 | 61.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 26.2% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 69.4 |
| 2026 | 25 | LV | 5 | — | 25 | 21 | 171 | 1 | 84.0% | 8.1 | 6.8 | — | 12 | 282 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 147 | 104 | 959 | 4 | 70.7% | 9.2 | 6.5 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | — | 45 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3154 all-time of 4,695. 6.7/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #35 (Rd 2) · LV · 2023 · -9.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Mayer — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#346 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | LV | 12 | 10* | 40 | 27 | 304 | 2 | 67.5% | 11.3 | 7.6 | — | 19 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | 23 | LV | 11 | 7* | 32 | 21 | 156 | 0 | 65.6% | 7.4 | 4.9 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24 | LV | 12 | 8* | 50 | 35 | 328 | 1 | 70.0% | 9.4 | 6.6 | — | 18 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | 25 | LV | 5 | 4* | 25 | 21 | 171 | 1 | 84.0% | 8.1 | 6.8 | — | 12 | 0.7 |
| Career | 40 | 29* | 147 | 104 | 959 | 4 | 70.7% | 9.2 | 6.5 | — | 57 | 4.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | LV | 14 | 10* | 602 | 71.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.6% |
| 2024 | 23 | LV | 11 | 7* | 460 | 63.0% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 14.1% |
| 2025 | 24 | LV | 13 | 8* | 465 | 61.8% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 26.2% |
| 2026 | 25 | LV | 5 | 4* | 282 | 81.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 | LV | 6 | 6* | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 6* | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22 | LV | 14 | 10* | 5.7 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 19 | 96.2 |
| 2024 | 23 | LV | 11 | 7* | 6.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 77.1 |
| 2025 | 24 | LV | 13 | 8* | 4.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 69.4 |
| Career | 38 | 25* | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 93 | 67 | 636 | 3 | 83.6 |
| Away | 19 | 54 | 37 | 323 | 1 | 38.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 55 | 42 | 430 | 4 | 67 |
| Losses | 27 | 92 | 62 | 529 | — | 54.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 41 | 147 | 104 | 959 | 4 | 121.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 9 | 7 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| September | 11 | 30 | 23 | 157 | 1 | 23.7 |
| October | 8 | 35 | 25 | 290 | 1 | 35 |
| November | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 47 | 35 | 299 | 1 | 35.9 |
| Non-division | 29 | 100 | 69 | 660 | 3 | 86 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Nick Boyle
TE
85% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| — |
| 0.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 6 | 5 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 8 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs KC | 5 | 23 | 15 | 171 | — | 17.1 |
| vs LAC | 5 | 18 | 15 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 15 | 11 | 83 | — | 8.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NE | 3 | 11 | 10 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs NO | 2 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 10.6 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 12 | 11 | 100 | — | 10 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 9 | 7 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 39 |
| 25 |
| 199 |
| 1 |
| 25.9 |
| December | 9 | 34 | 24 | 245 | 1 | 30.5 |