Mike Wallace is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Wallace delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 23 | PIT | 16 | — | 72 | 39 | 756 | 6 | 54.2% | 19.4 | 10.5 | — | 28 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | PIT | 16 | — | 98 | 60 | 1,257 | 10 | 61.2% | 20.9 | 12.8 | — | 48 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 25 | PIT | 16 | — | 113 | 72 | 1,193 | 8 | 63.7% | 16.6 | 10.6 | — | 54 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 26 | PIT | 15 | — | 119 | 64 | 836 | 8 | 53.8% | 13.1 | 7.0 | — | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 27 | MIA | 16 | — | 141 | 73 | 930 | 5 | 51.8% | 12.7 | 6.6 | — | 46 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 951 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | — | 115 | 67 | 862 | 10 | 58.3% | 12.9 | 7.5 | — | 47 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 819 | 75.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 29 | MIN | 16 | — | 72 | 39 | 473 | 2 | 54.2% | 12.1 | 6.6 | — | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 748 | 73.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 30 | BAL | 16 | — | 116 | 72 | 1,017 | 4 | 62.1% | 14.1 | 8.8 | — | 43 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 873 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | BAL | 15 | — | 92 | 52 | 748 | 4 | 56.5% | 14.4 | 8.1 | — | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 714 | 69.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 32 | PHI | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 144 | — | 941 | 538 | 8,072 | 57 | 57.2% | 15.0 | 8.6 | — | 359 | 34 | 241 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 14 | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
185 career value over replacement — #449 all-time of 4,695. 20.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #84 (Rd 3) · PIT · 2009 · +34.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Regular-season all-time ranks
A top 10% all-time wide receiver who consistently made an impact across multiple seasons. Average per-snap value reinforces the playmaking ability.
Worth 185 points of value above a freely-available replacement receiver — top 11% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 9 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +20.6 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
9 seasons × ~20.6 surplus ≈ VORP 185
Anthony Miller
WR
92% match