Mike Wallace is one of the most consistent receivers of his generation — a player whose career coefficient of variation places him among the most reliable performers at the position. Year in, year out, Wallace delivered without dramatic peaks or valleys — the kind of player who earns trust, not headlines.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2009 | 23 | PIT | 16 | — | 72 | 39 | 756 | 6 | 54.2% | 19.4 | 10.5 | — | 28 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 24 | PIT | 16 | — | 98 | 60 | 1,257 | 10 | 61.2% | 20.9 | 12.8 | — | 48 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 25 | PIT | 16 | — | 113 | 72 | 1,193 | 8 | 63.7% | 16.6 | 10.6 | — | 54 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 26 | PIT | 15 | — | 119 | 64 | 836 | 8 | 53.8% | 13.1 | 7.0 | — | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 27 | MIA | 16 | — | 141 | 73 | 930 | 5 | 51.8% | 12.7 | 6.6 | — | 46 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 951 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | — | 115 | 67 | 862 | 10 | 58.3% | 12.9 | 7.5 | — | 47 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 819 | 75.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 29 | MIN | 16 | — | 72 | 39 | 473 | 2 | 54.2% | 12.1 | 6.6 | — | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 748 | 73.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 30 | BAL | 16 | — | 116 | 72 | 1,017 | 4 | 62.1% | 14.1 | 8.8 | — | 43 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 873 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | BAL | 15 | — | 92 | 52 | 748 | 4 | 56.5% | 14.4 | 8.1 | — | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 714 | 69.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 32 | PHI | 2 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 144 | — | 941 | 538 | 8,072 | 57 | 57.2% | 15.0 | 8.6 | — | 359 | 34 | 241 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 14 | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
185 career value over replacement — #449 all-time of 4,695. 20.6/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Pick #84 (Rd 3) · PIT · 2009 · +34.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 13.8 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
6.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +1.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#95 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 9.7 |
| Career | 16 | 12* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 81.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | PIT | 16 | — | 5 | 48 | 0 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 24 | PIT | 16 | — | 5 | 39 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 25 | PIT | 16 | — | 5 | 57 | 0 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 26 | PIT | 15 | — | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 27 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 3 | 33 | 0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 |
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | 12* | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 29 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 30 | BAL | 16 | 12* | 5 | 31 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 31 | BAL | 15 | 10* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 141 | 34 | 241 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 14 | 41.2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23 | PIT | 16 | — | 72 | 39 | 756 | 6 | 54.2% | 19.4 | 10.5 | — | 28 |
| 2010 | 24 | PIT | 16 | — | 98 | 60 | 1,257 | 10 | 61.2% | 20.9 | 12.8 | — | 48 |
| 2011 | 25 | PIT | 16 | — | 113 | 72 | 1,193 | 8 | 63.7% | 16.6 | 10.6 | — | 54 |
| 2012 | 26 | PIT | 15 | — | 119 | 64 | 836 | 8 | 53.8% | 13.1 | 7.0 | — | 33 |
| 2013 | 27 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 141 | 73 | 930 | 5 | 51.8% | 12.7 | 6.6 | — | 46 |
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | 12* | 115 | 67 | 862 | 10 | 58.3% | 12.9 | 7.5 | — | 47 |
| 2015 | 29 | MIN | 15 | 12* | 72 | 39 | 473 | 2 | 54.2% | 12.1 | 6.6 | — | 27 |
| 2016 | 30 | BAL | 16 | 12* | 116 | 72 | 1,017 | 4 | 62.1% | 14.1 | 8.8 | — | 43 |
| 2017 | 31 | BAL | 15 | 10* | 92 | 52 | 748 | 4 | 56.5% | 14.4 | 8.1 | — | 33 |
| 2018 | 32 | PHI | 1 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 142 | 941 | 538 | 8,072 | 57 | 57.2% | 15.0 | 8.6 | — | 359 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27 | MIA | 16 | 15* | 951 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 28 | MIA | 16 | 12* | 819 | 75.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 29 | MIN | 16 | 12* | 748 | 73.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 30 | BAL | 16 | 12* | 873 | 77.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 31 | BAL | 15 | 10* | 714 | 69.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 32 | PHI | 2 | — | 73 | 50.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | ATL | 3 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 3 | 13 | 112 | 62 | 913 | 4 | 118.6 |
| Away | 16 | 3 | 22 | 99 | 62 | 852 | 4 | 111.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 3 | 15 | 94 | 58 | 1042 | 5 | 135.7 |
| Losses | 15 | 3 | 20 | 117 | 66 | 723 | 3 | 94.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 6 | 35 | 211 | 124 | 1765 | 8 | 230 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 91 | 1 | 16.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| September | 7 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 13 | 187 | 3 | 38.7 |
| October | 8 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 1 | -1 | 74 | 45 | 606 | 5 | 90.5 |
| Non-division | 20 | 5 | 36 | 137 | 79 | 1159 | 3 | 139.5 |
A great career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 72 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 72.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 72· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Anthony Miller
WR
92% match
2009 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 3 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 1 | -1 | 22 | 13 | 138 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs CLE | 4 | — | — | 24 | 15 | 196 | 2 | 31.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 62 | — | 7.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 116 | — | 11.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 11 | 5 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 40 | — | 4.9 |
| vs LV | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 177 | — | 20 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 9 | 4 | 97 | — | 9.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 13 | 10 | 120 | — | 12 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs PIT | 4 | — | — | 28 | 17 | 272 | 2 | 39.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 11 | 7 | 63 | — | 6.3 |
| 3 |
| 61 |
| 38 |
| 551 |
| 1 |
| 63.4 |
| November | 7 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 29 | 425 | 3 | 61.7 |
| December | 9 | — | — | 69 | 40 | 569 | 1 | 62.9 |