Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | MIN | 16 | — | 16 | 10 | 89 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.9 | 5.6 | — | 3 | 204 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | CHI / MIN | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 | 41 | — | — | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 15 | — | 11 | 9 | 102 | 1 | 81.8% | 11.3 | 9.3 | — | 6 | 192 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 26.9% | 9.6 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 135.6 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 16 | — | 8 | 6 | 90 | 1 | 75.0% | 15.0 | 11.3 | — | 4 | 439 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 52.9% | 3.8 | 4.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 151.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | TEN | 11 | — | 8 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 62.5% | 9.8 | 6.1 | — | 4 | 262 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 31.8% | 8.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 119.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 16 | — | 18 | 14 | 145 | 3 | 77.8% | 10.4 | 8.1 | — | 10 | 479 | 42.7% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 22.6% | 6.6 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 116.7 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 13 | — | 21 | 16 | 150 | 4 | 76.2% | 9.4 | 7.1 | — | 10 | 321 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 22.9% | 5.3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 134.9 |
| 2023 | 31 | ATL | 17 | — | 12 | 9 | 110 | 1 | 75.0% | 12.2 | 9.2 | — | 6 | 402 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 26.0% | 5.2 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 130.6 |
| 2024 | 32 | PIT | 12 | — | 10 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 271 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 5.0% | 2.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62.5 |
| Career | — | 121 | — | 106 | 77 | 788 | 13 | 72.6% | 10.2 | 7.4 | — | 45 | 2,624 | 33.4% | — | 0.0% | 915 | 27.8% | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 42 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4565 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #143 (Rd 5) · MIN · 2015 · +10.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate MyCole Pruitt — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#400 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | MIN | 10 | 0* | 16 | 10 | 89 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.9 | 5.6 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | All teams | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.5 | 6.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 102 | 1 | 81.8% | 11.3 | 9.3 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 90 | 1 | 75.0% | 15.0 | 11.3 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 49 | 2 | 62.5% | 9.8 | 6.1 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 18 | 14 | 145 | 3 | 77.8% | 10.4 | 8.1 | — | 10 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 21 | 16 | 150 | 4 | 76.2% | 9.4 | 7.1 | — | 10 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 31 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 110 | 1 | 75.0% | 12.2 | 9.2 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 10 | 6 | 40 | 1 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 65 | 106 | 77 | 788 | 13 | 72.6% | 10.2 | 7.4 | — | 45 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | MIN | 16 | 0* | 204 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 31.0% |
| 2016 | 24 | All teams | 4 | — | 41 | — | — | — | 19 | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 1 | — | 13 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 32.0% |
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 192 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 26.9% |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 439 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 235 | 52.9% |
| 2020 | 28 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 262 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 97 | 31.8% |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 479 | 42.7% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 22.6% |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 321 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 22.9% |
| 2023 | 31 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 402 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 26.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | PIT | 12 | 0* | 271 | 33.9% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 5.0% |
| Career | 121 | 2,624 | 33.4% | — | 0.0% | 915 | 27.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 9.6 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 135.6 |
| 2019 | 27 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 3.8 | 4.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 151.0 |
| 2020 | 28 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 8.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 119.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 6.6 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 116.7 |
| 2022 | 30 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 5.3 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 134.9 |
| 2023 | 31 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 5.2 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 130.6 |
| 2024 | 32 | PIT | 12 | 0* | 2.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62.5 |
| Career | 100 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 42 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | 44 | 34 | 353 | 7 | 77.3 |
| Away | 33 | 50 | 37 | 374 | 6 | 75.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33 | 57 | 44 | 475 | 9 | 101.5 |
| Losses | 25 | 37 | 27 | 252 | 4 | 51.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 55 | 90 | 67 | 699 | 13 | 149.9 |
| Postseason | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 4 | 4 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs BAL | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 7.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 15 | 13 | 134 | 1 | 19.4 |
| September | 7 | 11 | 9 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| October | 12 | 17 | 12 | 130 | 3 | 33 |
| November | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 19 | 34 | 27 | 267 | 4 | 50.7 |
| Non-division | 39 | 60 | 44 | 460 | 9 | 102 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 40.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Nate Adkins
TE
83% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs DET | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 10.8 |
| vs IND | 4 | 6 | 6 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| vs JAX | 5 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 10.8 |
| vs KC | 2 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs NE | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NO | 4 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 1 | 11.8 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs TB | 3 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 10.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs WAS | 4 | 9 | 5 | 47 | 2 | 16.7 |
| 14 |
| 10 |
| 102 |
| 2 |
| 22.2 |
| December | 21 | 37 | 27 | 275 | 6 | 63.5 |