Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 21–22 | CIN | 17 | — | 20 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 305 | 28.1% | 88 | 19.3% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | — | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 353 | 40.2% | 4 | 1.1% | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 74.3 | -0.3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | — | 51 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 682 | 63.8% | 20 | 4.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -8.0 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CIN | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 210 | 64.8% | 24 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 95 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 20 | 10.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 6 | — | — | — | 32 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
26 career value over replacement — #2884 all-time of 4,695. 8.7/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #28 (Rd 1) · CIN · 2023 · -5.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Myles Murphy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#835 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | CIN | 12 | 0* | 20 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | CIN | 11 | 0* | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CIN | 15 | 11* | 51 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CIN | 4 | 3* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Career | 42 | 14* | 95 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 20 | 10.0 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | CIN | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 305 | 28.1% | 88 | 19.3% |
| 2024 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 353 | 40.2% | 4 | 1.1% |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 682 | 63.8% | 20 | 4.7% |
| 2026 | 24–25 | CIN | 5 | 3* | — | 0.0% | 210 | 64.8% | 24 | 18.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | CIN | 17 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 74.3 | -0.3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | CIN | 17 | 11* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -8.0 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| Career | 47 | 11* | 7 | 6 | — | — | — | 32 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BAL | 2 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 6 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 7 |
| Non-division | 12 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Austin Bryant
DE
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 3 |
| vs TB | 1 |