Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 21 | PHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 14.5% |
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 15 | — | 893 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.5% |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 16 | — | 481 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.9% |
| 2022 | 24 | NYJ | 11 | — | 706 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 15.9% |
| 2023 | 25 | PIT | 17 | — | 156 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.3% |
| Career | — | 61 | — | 2,239 | 54.5% | — | 0.0% | 237 | 14.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nate Herbig — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 21 | PHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 14.5% | — |
| 2020 | 22 | PHI | 15 | 12* | 893 | 83.3% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 10.5% | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | PHI | 16 | 0* | 481 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.9% | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 24 | NYJ | 11 | 11* | 706 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 15.9% | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | PIT | 17 | 0* | 156 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Career | 61 | 2,239 | 54.5% | — | 0.0% | 237 | 14.4% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Lance Louis
G
83% match