Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2013 | 25 | JAX / SF | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | — | 235 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | ATL | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 293 | 70.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | ATL | 16 | — | 30 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 257 | 25.3% | 320 | 78.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | NO | 16 | — | 45 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 375 | 36.6% | 348 | 74.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | NO | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 65.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 64 | 5.8% | 338 | 73.9% | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 124.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | NYG | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 36 | 18.3% | 59 | 83.7% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 105.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 85 | 65 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | |
Pick #230 (Rd 7) · LV · 2012 · +20.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Nate Stupar — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#523 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 26 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | ATL | 12 | 0* | 30 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2016 | 28 | NO | 13 | 0* | 45 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 30 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | NYG | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 30 | 85 | 65 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | All teams | 12 | — | — | — | 9 | — | 235 | — |
| 2014 | 26 | ATL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 293 | 70.1% |
| 2015 | 27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 257 | 25.3% | 320 | 78.5% |
| 2016 | 28 | NO | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 375 | 36.6% | 348 | 74.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | NO | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 65.3% |
| 2018 | 30 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 64 | 5.8% | 338 | 73.9% |
| 2019 | 31 | NYG | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 36 | 18.3% | 59 | 83.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 124.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | NYG | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 105.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | 19 | 9 | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Hannibal Navies
LB
88% match