Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | 25 | CLE | 11 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | 26 | CLE | 11 | — | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 27 | PIT | 10 | — | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 28 | PIT | 9 | — | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 29 | PIT | 9 | — | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 30 | PIT | 9 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | 31 | ARI | 8 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 32 | ARI | 9 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 103 | 58 | 45 | 7 | 11 | 8.0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
7 career value over replacement — #3859 all-time of 4,695. 0.9/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #114 (Rd 4) · DEN · 2003 · +13.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Eason — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2003: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
8 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2005
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2005 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#836 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2005 | 25 | CLE | 11 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2006 | 26 | CLE | 11 | — | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | 27 | PIT | 10 | — | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | 28 | PIT | 9 | — | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2009 | 29 | PIT | 9 | — | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 30 | PIT | 9 | — | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2011 | 31 | ARI | 8 | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2012 | 32 | ARI | 9 | — | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 77 | 103 | 58 | 45 | 7 | 11 | 8.0 | 26.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 49.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Destiny Vaeao
DT
89% match