Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | MIN | 11 | — | 414 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 7.8% |
| 2017 | 25 | MIN | 12 | — | 748 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 15.6% |
| 2019 | 27 | NO | 10 | — | 409 | 62.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 19.9% |
| 2020 | 28 | NO | 12 | — | 563 | 70.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 17.4% |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 2,134 | 70.9% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 15.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Easton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | MIN | 11 | 6* | 414 | 56.4% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 7.8% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | MIN | 12 | 11* | 748 | 91.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 15.6% | 0.3 |
| 2019 | 27 | NO | 10 | 6* | 409 | 62.9% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 19.9% | 0.5 |
| 2020 | 28 | NO | 12 | 8* | 563 | 70.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 17.4% | 0.6 |
| Career | 45 | 31* | 2,134 | 70.9% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 15.1% | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Dalman
G
93% match