Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.6% | 370 | 83.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 27 | 2.4% | 320 | 82.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 111 | 11.0% | 341 | 76.6% | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 71.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | — | 52 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 539 | 69.3% | 91 | 28.3% | 35 | 21 | 0.6 | 95.2 | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DEN | 15 | — | 67 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,000 | 95.9% | 40 | 9.5% | 54 | 40 | 0.7 | 125.8 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 16 | — | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 173 | 18.2% | 198 | 44.9% | 14 | 5 | 0.4 | 68.2 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DAL | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 31 | 22.5% | 11 | 29.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 92 | — | 149 | 94 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 115 | 74 | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 18 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate P.J. Locke — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 3.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DEN | 10 | 8* | 52 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DEN | 14 | 14* | 67 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DAL | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 44 | 149 | 94 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 6 | 0.6% | 370 | 83.7% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 27 | 2.4% | 320 | 82.9% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 111 | 11.0% | 341 | 76.6% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 539 | 69.3% | 91 | 28.3% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DEN | 15 | 14* | — | 0.0% | 1,000 | 95.9% | 40 | 9.5% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 173 | 18.2% | 198 | 44.9% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | DAL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 31 | 22.5% | 11 | 29.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 71.8 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | DEN | 12 | 8* | 35 | 21 | 0.6 | 95.2 | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DEN | 15 | 14* | 54 | 40 | 0.7 | 125.8 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 14 | 5 | 0.4 | 68.2 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 90 | 22* | 115 | 74 | — | — | — | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 7 |
| Away | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 8 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 |
| Postseason | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs WAS | 2 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 3 |
| September | 3 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 4 |
| Non-division | 8 |
Elijah Riley
DB
86% match