Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 8 | — | 6 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 3 | 123 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 28.6% | 3.7 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 96.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | ATL | 17 | — | 11 | 9 | 89 | 0 | 81.8% | 9.9 | 8.1 | — | 6 | 646 | 61.9% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 51.1% | 5.9 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 28 | ATL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 34.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 29 | DET | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 46.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 17 | 14 | 132 | 0 | 82.4% | 9.4 | 7.8 | — | 9 | 876 | 43.5% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Parker Hesse — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019–2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#581 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 83.3% | 8.6 | 7.2 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27 | ATL | 9 | 9* | 11 | 9 | 89 | 0 | 81.8% | 9.9 | 8.1 | — | 6 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 9* | 17 | 14 | 132 | 0 | 82.4% | 9.4 | 7.8 | — | 9 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 123 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 28.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | ATL | 17 | 11* | 646 | 61.9% | — | 0.0% | 221 | 51.1% |
| 2023 | 28 | ATL | 3 | — | 48 | 25.3% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 34.3% |
| 2024 | 29 | DET | 5 | 0* | 59 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 46.4% |
| Career | 33 | 876 | 43.5% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 43.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 3.7 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 96.5 |
| 2022 | 27 | ATL | 17 | 11* | 5.9 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 100.4 |
| Career | 25 | 11* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 6.3 |
| Away | 7 | 10 | 8 | 69 | 6.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 4.4 |
| Losses | 9 | 13 | 10 | 88 | 8.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 17 | 14 | 132 | 13.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 3.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 3.7 |
| September | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| October | 3 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 4 |
| November | 3 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 2.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 2.9 |
| Non-division | 8 | 11 | 10 | 103 | 10.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chad Fann
TE
87% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs JAX |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 0.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1.6 |
| vs TB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| December |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 24 |
| 2.4 |