The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | — | 24 | 18 | 127 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.1 | 5.3 | — | 6 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 196 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 9 | 6 | 71 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.8 | 7.9 | — | 4 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63 | 42.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | IND | 6 | — | 20 | 10 | 162 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.2 | 8.1 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | — | 91 | 63 | 623 | 3 | 69.2% | 9.9 | 6.8 | — | 32 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 980 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 8 | — | 27 | 20 | 104 | 0 | 74.1% | 5.2 | 3.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 207 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 9.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 4 | — | 8 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 140 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 21.0% |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 179 | 123 | 1,117 | 6 | 68.7% | 9.1 | 6.2 | — | 52 | 11 | 108 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,765 | 52.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 5.8% | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3540 all-time of 4,666. 2.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #59 (Rd 2) · IND · 2019 · -2.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Parris Campbell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | 0* | 4 | 34 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | 14* | 5 | 58 | 0 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 10 |
| Career | 26 | 14* | 11 | 108 | 0 | 9.8 | — | 5 | — | 0 | 20.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | 0* | 24 | 18 | 127 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.1 | 5.3 | — | 6 |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 9 | 6 | 71 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.8 | 7.9 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 24 | IND | 6 | 0* | 20 | 10 | 162 | 1 | 50.0% | 16.2 | 8.1 | — | 7 |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | 14* | 91 | 63 | 623 | 3 | 69.2% | 9.9 | 6.8 | — | 32 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 27 | 20 | 104 | 0 | 74.1% | 5.2 | 3.9 | — | 2 |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
| Career | 44 | 14* | 179 | 123 | 1,117 | 6 | 68.7% | 9.1 | 6.2 | — | 52 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | 0* | 196 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 63 | 42.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | IND | 6 | 0* | 177 | 44.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | 14* | 980 | 85.2% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 207 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 30 | 9.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 140 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 5.6% |
| 2025 | 28 | DAL | 1 | — | 2 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 21.0% |
| Career | 50 | 14* | 1,765 | — | — | — | 81 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | 0* | 24 | 6.0 | 10 | 2.5 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 14 | 7.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | 14* | 41 | 8.2 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 26 | 14* | 79 | — | 29 | — | 1 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | IND | 7 | 0* | 8.3 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 100.5 |
| 2020 | 23 | IND | 2 | — | 11.9 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.9 |
| 2021 | 24 | IND | 6 | 0* | 16.7 | 14.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 94.2 |
| 2022 | 25 | IND | 17 | 14* | 6.4 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 5 | 5 | 0.1 | 32 | 71.8 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 3.4 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 49.0 |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 119.8 |
| Career | 49 | 14* | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | — | 52 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 68 | 45 | 434 | 2 | 59.5 |
| Away | 27 | — | 8 | 47 | 111 | 78 | 683 | 4 | 97 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | — | 1 | 7 | 45 | 32 | 306 | 4 | 55.3 |
| Losses | 28 | 1 | 10 | 101 | 130 | 88 | 774 | 2 | 97.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 1 | 11 | 108 | 179 | 123 | 1117 | 6 | 156.5 |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| By month | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 94 | — | 12.1 |
| September | 16 | — | 3 | 23 | 59 | 41 | 290 | 2 | 41.3 |
| Division games | G | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | 2 | 35 | 66 | 42 | 400 | 4 | 67.5 |
| Non-division | 30 | 1 | 9 | 73 | 113 | 81 | 717 | 2 | 89 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 83%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chansi Stuckey
WR
89% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 37 |
| — |
| 3.7 |
| vs BAL |
| 2 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 56 |
| — |
| 5.6 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 51 | — | 5.3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs HOU | 3 | — | 1 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 130 | 1 | 21.6 |
| vs JAX | 4 | — | 1 | 9 | 25 | 13 | 128 | 1 | 19.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs LAC | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 20 | — | 2.7 |
| vs LV | 3 | — | — | — | 19 | 14 | 116 | 1 | 15.6 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 45 | — | 4.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | — | 2 |
| vs NE | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 52 | — | 5.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 67 | — | 6.7 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | 3 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 67 | — | 9.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | — | 9 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 8.9 |
| vs TEN | 4 | — | — | — | 21 | 17 | 134 | 2 | 25.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 43 | — | 7.1 |
| October |
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 28 |
| 51 |
| 37 |
| 402 |
| 3 |
| 61 |
| November | 8 | — | 4 | 28 | 32 | 25 | 244 | 1 | 33.2 |
| December | 5 | — | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 87 | — | 8.9 |