Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 22 | BAL | 11 | — | 432 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 17.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23 | BAL | 14 | — | 553 | 60.9% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 18.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24 | BAL | 13 | — | 764 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 9.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | 379 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26 | BAL | 17 | — | 581 | 51.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27 | BAL | 17 | — | 998 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 28 | JAX | 14 | — | 871 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 16.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 102 | — | 4,578 | 67.2% | — | 0.0% | 398 | 14.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Mekari — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22 | BAL | 11 | 6* | 432 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 17.8% | 0.9 |
| 2020 | 23 | BAL | 14 | 9* | 553 | 60.9% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 18.8% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 24 | BAL | 13 | 11* | 764 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 9.5% | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 379 | 36.9% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | BAL | 17 | 9* | 581 | 51.8% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 11.3% | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 27 | BAL | 17 | 15* | 998 | 90.5% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 16.6% | 1.6 |
| 2025 | 28 | JAX | 14 | 13* | 871 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 16.1% | 0.9 |
| Career | 102 | 63* | 4,578 | 67.2% | — | 0.0% | 398 | 14.8% | 4.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 6 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 6 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 3 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 6 |
Logan Mankins
G
95% match