Raheem Mostert is a career quality starter — a running back whose body of work places Mostert in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Mostert's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | BAL / CLE / MIA | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 152 | — |
| 2016 | 24 | CHI / SF | 3 | — | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | — | 40 | — |
| 2017 | 25 | SF | 11 | — | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 63.2% |
| 2018 | 26 | SF | 9 | — | 34 | 261 | 1 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 13 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 85.7% | 4.2 | 3.6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 59.3% |
| 2019 | 27 | SF | 16 | — | 137 | 772 | 8 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 31 | 22.6 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 180 | 2 | 63.6% | 12.9 | 8.2 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 362 | 35.3% | — | 0.0% | 201 | 45.8% |
| 2020 | 28 | SF | 8 | — | 104 | 521 | 2 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 22 | 21.2 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 156 | 1 | 84.2% | 9.8 | 8.2 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 237 | 42.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | SF | 1 | — | 2 | 20 | 0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | MIA | 16 | — | 181 | 891 | 3 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 44 | 24.3 | 1 | 42 | 31 | 202 | 2 | 73.8% | 6.5 | 4.8 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 552 | 56.8% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 17.4% |
| 2023 | 31 | MIA | 15 | — | 209 | 1,012 | 18 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 59 | 28.2 | 1 | 32 | 25 | 175 | 3 | 78.1% | 7.0 | 5.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 555 | 56.6% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2024 | 32 | MIA | 13 | — | 85 | 278 | 2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 13 | 15.3 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 161 | 0 | 82.6% | 8.5 | 7.0 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 278 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 10.2% |
| 2025 | 33 | LV | 12 | — | 22 | 104 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 5 | 22.7 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.8 | 5.8 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 137 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 22.4% |
| Career | — | 115 | — | 781 | 3,895 | 34 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 189 | 24.2 | 8 | 157 | 123 | 969 | 8 | 78.3% | 7.9 | 6.2 | — | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,236 | 30.3% | — | 0.0% | 928 | 28.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
72 career value over replacement — #1624 all-time of 4,695. 10.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Raheem Mostert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Postseason all-time ranks
Season honors and record seasons
A top 20% all-time running back who consistently made an impact across multiple seasons. Average per-snap value reinforces the playmaking ability.
Worth 72 points of value above a freely-available replacement running back — top 36% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 5 of 7 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +14.4 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
5 seasons × ~14.4 surplus ≈ VORP 72
Kyle Monangai
RB
90% match