Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22 | ARI | 9 | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 166 | 28.1% | 5 | 2.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 11 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 219 | 31.1% | 26 | 8.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 5 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 112 | 35.2% | 9 | 7.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | -3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 26 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 497 | 30.8% | 40 | 6.1% | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4606 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #131 (Rd 4) · ARI · 2020 · -10.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Rashard Lawrence — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,499 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | ARI | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 166 | 28.1% | 5 | 2.2% |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 219 | 31.1% | 26 | 8.6% |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 112 | 35.2% | 9 | 7.8% |
| Career | 25 | — | 0.0% | 497 | 30.8% | 40 | 6.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22 | ARI | 9 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 100.0 | -3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 91.7 | -3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 25 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 22.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 20· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Sylvester Williams
DT
88% match