Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 76 | 8.4% | 316 | 78.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAC | 15 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 96 | 9.1% | 270 | 66.8% | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 109.5 | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAC | 16 | — | 51 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 964 | 99.1% | 117 | 27.6% | 16 | 9 | 0.6 | 101.0 | 23.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LAC | 15 | — | 80 | 55 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 860 | 89.1% | 35 | 8.3% | 64 | 42 | 0.7 | 78.0 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 14 | — | 61 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 838 | 90.6% | 100 | 27.9% | 45 | 28 | 0.6 | 96.9 | 11.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | — | 105 | 64 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,126 | 96.7% | 125 | 29.6% | 55 | 39 | 0.7 | 78.6 | 8.8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | JAX | 17 | — | 94 | 60 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,100 | 98.9% | 157 | 35.3% | 61 | 33 | 0.5 | 62.5 | 9.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | SEA | 13 | — | 50 | 31 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 550 | 65.4% | 53 | 14.0% | 31 | 25 | 0.8 | 113.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | CLE | 17 | — | 45 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 277 | 25.7% | 236 | 49.9% | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | PIT | 5 | — | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 126 | 43.6% | 51 | 35.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 144 | — | 518 | 325 | 193 | 20 | 10 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 11 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 296 | 192 | — | — | — | 22 | 11 | 5 | 121 | 65 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Rayshawn Jenkins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 5.7 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAC | 9 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAC | 6 | 0* | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 51 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.9 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LAC | 14 | 13* | 80 | 55 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 13 | 13* | 61 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 16* | 105 | 64 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | JAX | 17 | 17* | 94 | 60 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | SEA | 13 | 8* | 50 | 31 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 45 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 32–33 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 124 | 83* | 518 | 325 | 193 | 20 | 10 | 5.5 | 35.5 | 11 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | LAC | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 76 | 8.4% | 316 | 78.0% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAC | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 96 | 9.1% | 270 | 66.8% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAC | 16 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 964 | 99.1% | 117 | 27.6% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LAC | 15 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 860 | 89.1% | 35 | 8.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 14 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 838 | 90.6% | 100 | 27.9% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 16* | — | 0.0% | 1,126 | 96.7% | 125 | 29.6% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | JAX | 17 | 17* | — | 0.0% | 1,100 | 98.9% | 157 | 35.3% |
| 2024 | 30–31 | SEA | 13 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 550 | 65.4% | 53 | 14.0% |
| 2025 | 31–32 | CLE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 277 | 25.7% | 236 | 49.9% |
| 2026 | 32–33 | PIT | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 126 | 43.6% | 51 | 35.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAC | 15 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 109.5 | 4.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 16 | 9 | 0.6 | 101.0 | 23.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | LAC | 15 | 13* | 64 | 42 | 0.7 | 78.0 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | JAX | 14 | 13* | 45 | 28 | 0.6 | 96.9 | 11.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | JAX | 17 | 16* | 55 | 39 | 0.7 | 78.6 | 8.8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | JAX | 17 | 17* | 61 | 33 | 0.5 | 62.5 | 9.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 30–31 | SEA | 13 | 8* | 31 | 25 | 0.8 | 113.6 | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 31–32 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 124 | 83* | 296 | 192 | — | — | — | 22 | 11 | 5 | 121 | 65 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 7 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BAL | 2 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 6 |
| October | 4 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 6 |
| Non-division | 13 |
Jordan Babineaux
S
90% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PIT | 2 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |